HUMPHREY Family Tree and HUMPHREY Genealogy Records

HUMPHREY Family Tree and HUMPHREY Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2020-02-10 | Researchers: 47 | Journals: 56
YES, I am a HUMPHREY researcher
Register yourself as a HUMPHREY researcher

HUMPHREY wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Denbighshire, Wales.

Alternate Spellings: HUMPHREY, HUMPHREYS, HOMFRAY, HUMFREY, HUMFRIE, HUMFRIES, HUMFREYS, HUMPHEREYS, HUMPHRIES, HUMPHRAYS, HUMPHRAY, HUMPHRIS, HUMPHRY, HUMPHRYES, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: HAMBRICK, HANFORD, HANNAFORD, HEMBREE, HENBURY, HENNEBERRY, HUMBER, HUMBERT, HUMPHREY, HUMPHREYS, HUMPHRIES.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: HUMPHREY, HIMPHREYS, HOMPHREYS, HOMPHRY, HUMBHREY, HUMFFREYES, HUMFRED, HUMFREE, HUMHPREYS, HUMPBREY, HUMPHARAY.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for HUMPHREY

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 49056 HUMPHREY records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 705 ranked name. A HUMPHREY makes up 16.63 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for HUMPHREY
71.31% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
23.21% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.26% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.45% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.67% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.1% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

HUMPHREY Family History and HUMPHREY Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 56 (3 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

NAMES ON THE SOLDIERS' MEMORIAL SEAT AND THE W.W.2 MEMORIAL AT FLINDERS, MORNINGTON PENINSULA, VIC., AUST.
by itellya on 2018-06-22 05:40:13. page views: 1445, comments: 3
picture John Adolphus MONK & Phoebe Jane OWLETT - NZ
by ngairedith on 2010-12-06 05:06:26. page views: 10738, comments: 3
WILLET Francis and Louisa BEATTIE
by tonkin on 2020-02-10 05:56:49. page views: 627, comments: 0
DRAPER Ambrose and Rose HUMPHREY
by tonkin on 2012-11-18 03:22:00. page views: 2766, comments: 3
Auxier Family Trees
by susieb53 on 2014-10-18 11:52:09. page views: 899, comments: 1
HISLOP marriages 1850-1886 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-06-14 21:18:37. page views: 819, comments: 0
WICKHAM Deaths Victoria Australia 1854-1887
by tonkin on 2017-10-31 17:25:29. page views: 970, comments: 0
PERRETT marriages 1851-1895 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-11-28 21:41:25. page views: 974, comments: 0
GILLARD Deaths Victoria Australia 1853-1884
by tonkin on 2016-05-11 17:53:34. page views: 1039, comments: 0
MCTAGGART marriages (females) 1856-1892 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-12-21 15:15:39. page views: 1151, comments: 0
MURRELL marriages (females) 1910-1924 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-03-20 02:30:34. page views: 1725, comments: 0
VAUGHAN marriages (males) 1877-1891 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-03-19 05:12:39. page views: 1729, comments: 0
DYSON marriages (females) 1905-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-02-25 03:46:20. page views: 1107, comments: 0
MURRELL marriages 1886-1909 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-01-29 15:41:08. page views: 1672, comments: 0
SPOKES marriages (females) 1921-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-09-09 21:07:45. page views: 1478, comments: 0
DUCK marriages 1901-1916 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-07-04 00:06:26. page views: 1589, comments: 0
BRUCE marriages 1874-1880 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-03-14 01:07:45. page views: 1945, comments: 0
What about Mary MARINER - father Richard Humphrey
by AlisonParrack on 2013-10-27 03:52:21. page views: 1054, comments: 1
DODGE Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1858-1983
by tonkin on 2013-09-18 18:43:42. page views: 2972, comments: 0
COSTER Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1858-1937
by tonkin on 2013-09-08 21:40:47. page views: 3182, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

HUMPHREY links and resources

John Kitto of New Zealand - 2010-04-03

Soundex Name Matches

HUMPHREY HEMBREE HANOVER HUMBER HUMPHERY HENNEBERRY HUMPHRY HANBURY HANBERRY HAMPER HEMBRY HENNEFER HENEBRY HUMPREY HIMBER HEMBREY HEMBRE HAMBOR

All Users Researching HUMPHREY