JASPER Family Tree and JASPER Genealogy Records

JASPER Family Tree and JASPER Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-01-24 | Researchers: 5 | Journals: 13
YES, I am a JASPER researcher
Register yourself as a JASPER researcher

JASPER wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Cornwall, England.

Alternate Spellings: JASPER, JASPERS, CASPAR and more. See also French GASPAR, GASPARD, GASPER, GASPERE, GASPELL, GASPARE, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: JASPER, JEWSBURY.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: JASPER, JESPER, JASPERS, JASPERSON, JASPERSE, JASPAR, JASPERT, JESPIERRE, JASPERE, JESPERS, JASPERSEN.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for JASPER

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 9632 JASPER records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 3687 ranked name. A JASPER makes up 3.27 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for JASPER
66.05% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
27.87% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.43% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.74% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.71% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.21% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

JASPER Family History and JASPER Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

QUICK Deaths Victoria Australia 1901-1910
by tonkin on 2019-01-24 01:46:44. page views: 963, comments: 0
picture Charles Eather 1800-1891
by janilye on 2009-07-21 20:14:47. page views: 6518, comments: 13
PARR marriages 1902-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-04-10 08:05:41. page views: 958, comments: 0
TAIT Lithgow married Jessie GILLESPIE 1878
by tonkin on 2010-11-03 04:56:03. page views: 2425, comments: 2
COGHILL marriages 1847-1887 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-12-01 05:59:03. page views: 2670, comments: 0
APPLEBY marriages 1894-1903 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-08-01 22:47:08. page views: 2229, comments: 0
picture they held HOTEL LICENSES in NELSON 1867
by ngairedith on 2011-12-06 05:14:32. page views: 4599, comments: 1
WARBURTON marriages 1852-1884 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-12-06 02:28:59. page views: 2093, comments: 0
MOTT marriages 1850-1890 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-09-02 18:39:01. page views: 2305, comments: 0
HONEY Richard and Elizabeth WILLIAMS
by tonkin on 2012-07-26 22:14:28. page views: 2118, comments: 0
picture Rutherglen, Victoria Australia with Carlyle Cemetery CofE Index.
by janilye on 2011-05-01 18:40:46. page views: 14482, comments: 0
picture PETITION to Parliament from SETTLERS of NELSON, NZ - 1849
by ngairedith on 2008-12-25 22:37:13. page views: 2553, comments: 0
Looking for Link of Sgt. WIlliam Jasper to Jasper's in Kansas
by AngelaJasper on 2006-12-05 08:41:50. page views: 1422, comments: 0

JASPER links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

JEFFREY JEFFERY JASPER JAVIER JABER JAFRI JABBAR JAFARI JHAVERI JABBOUR JAFFER JAAFAR JAFAR JUVERA JACOBER JAFFERY JABARA JAVAHERI JABOUR JAVOR JABR JOFRE JABAR JABRI JAFFAR JABRO JAFFRI JEFFER JABBARI JOVER JUBER JAFFRAY JABARI JAVERY JEWSBURY JOFFRE JUBERA JEFFRY JABIR JAVAR JAFFRY JUBREY JUFFER JAFRY JAVERI JAFFREY JOVERO JABERI JABORO JBARA

All Users Researching JASPER