MCGREGOR Family Tree and MCGREGOR Genealogy Records

MCGREGOR Family Tree and MCGREGOR Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-12-07 | Researchers: 71 | Journals: 148
YES, I am a MCGREGOR researcher
Register yourself as a MCGREGOR researcher

MCGREGOR wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Argyllshire, Scotland.

Alternate Spellings: MCGREGOR, MACGREGOR, MACGREGGOR, MACGRIGOR, MACGRIOGHAIR, MCGREGER, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for MCGREGOR

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 15614 MCGREGOR records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 2333 ranked name. A MCGREGOR makes up 5.29 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for MCGREGOR
81.03% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
13.46% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.65% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.51% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.63% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.72% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

MCGREGOR Family History and MCGREGOR Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 148 (8 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 8 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

Edward EDE & Clara Elizabeth ALSOP - Wellington
by ngairedith on 2011-02-05 05:58:53. page views: 5770, comments: 8
picture Boyne - passenger list from Scotland to NSW 1839
by janilye on 2012-01-14 18:22:33. page views: 5428, comments: 3
Webber/McGregor of Devon England & Victoria Australia
by millewah3 on 2019-12-07 03:08:32. page views: 242, comments: 0
SHANKS James married Rosanna MCALIECE 1860
by tonkin on 2019-09-11 05:14:36. page views: 632, comments: 0
TROUP Deaths Victoria Australia 1876-1946
by tonkin on 2019-09-04 03:02:57. page views: 576, comments: 0
TROUP marriages 1863-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2019-08-14 02:21:50. page views: 644, comments: 0
TROUP George married Helen MCGREGOR 1863
by tonkin on 2019-06-29 05:25:08. page views: 470, comments: 0
YORK marriages 1927-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2019-05-10 06:44:37. page views: 367, comments: 0
SKIDMORE marriages 1921-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-12-20 00:39:18. page views: 666, comments: 0
YELLAND marriages 1901-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-12-13 04:57:01. page views: 572, comments: 0
picture MENTIPLAY, Scotland to New Zealand
by ngairedith on 2012-02-09 08:05:19. page views: 2818, comments: 3
PIGDON Deaths Victoria Australia 1857-1889
by tonkin on 2018-04-11 22:40:18. page views: 624, comments: 0
PIGDON marriages 1855-1877 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-01-24 05:22:09. page views: 820, comments: 0
My McGregor amily
by Lisgr on 2017-09-28 03:43:53. page views: 650, comments: 0
SLACK Deaths Victoria Australia 1842-1900
by tonkin on 2017-07-03 21:52:07. page views: 1238, comments: 0
Thomas Henry McGREGOR and Augustina Selina (Ellen) WHITE - Mercury Bay, NZ
by jmcgregor on 2017-06-07 02:01:42. page views: 741, comments: 1
ZSCHECH marriages 1865-1940 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-04-18 07:48:31. page views: 981, comments: 0
GENT marriages 1853-1902 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-03-20 16:09:51. page views: 1052, comments: 0
GENT Robert married Matilda NEILL 1865
by tonkin on 2017-03-04 05:22:49. page views: 912, comments: 0
picture TURNBULL - EBENEZER PIONEERS OF THE HAWKESBURY
by janilye on 2016-12-16 13:05:36. page views: 2545, comments: 1

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 8 Next >>

MCGREGOR links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

MCGREGOR MACGREGOR MCGREGORY MCKERCHER MCCARGAR MCGREGER MCGREGGOR MCCARRAGHER

All Users Researching MCGREGOR