MULQUEEN Family Tree and MULQUEEN Genealogy Records

MULQUEEN Family Tree and MULQUEEN Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2011-08-16 | Researchers: 5 | Journals: 1
YES, I am a MULQUEEN researcher
Register yourself as a MULQUEEN researcher

MULQUEEN wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See 'Coat of Arms' below.

Origins: Ireland.

Alternate spellings: MULQUEEN, MULQUEENY, MULQUEENEY, MULQUINEY, OMULQUEEN, OMULQUEENY, MALQUEEN, MULQUINN, and others.

Surnames sharing the soundex code: MALCOM, MALKIN, MELSON, MILLICAN, MILLIGAN, MILLIKAN, MILLIKEN, MOLLISON, MULLICAN, MULLIGAN, MULLIKIN.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for MULQUEEN

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 795 MULQUEEN records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 29626 ranked name. A MULQUEEN makes up 0.27 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for MULQUEEN
93.21% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
~0% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
3.9% are Hispanic or Latino origin
1.01% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.76% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

MULQUEEN Family History and MULQUEEN Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

male CUTLER marriages New Zealand 1854 - 1935
by ngairedith on 2011-08-16 19:52:51. page views: 4638, comments: 0

MULQUEEN links and resources

Poverty to Promise (Ireland to Australia) - 2010-02-04

Soundex Name Matches

MILLIGAN MULLIGAN MILLIKEN MELSON MILLICAN MALCOM MALAGON MULLIKIN MALKIN MULLICAN MILLIKAN MILLIKIN MALSON MELKONIAN MULQUEEN MELIKIAN MILLESON MALZAHN MOLCHAN MOLLISON MOLZAHN MALSAM MILSON MELUGIN MELKONYAN MALLISON MOLAISON MALSOM MELIKYAN MILLISON MILLSON MLSNA MUEHLEISEN MALKANI MALZONE MALKASIAN MOLLICONE MOLSON MUEHLHAUSEN MULLIKEN MILSOM MELICAN MULKEEN MALUGIN MELCHIONE MELCHIONNE MOLISANI MOLCHANY MOLZEN MUHLEISEN MOULAISON MOLZAN MELCHIONNA MALUGEN MELCHIN MULLISON MULSON MOLZON MALCOME MALEKIAN MULKIN MOLOUGHNEY MALEKAN MALISON MELIGAN MILCHMAN MELCHIONNO MIHALCIN MALKAN MUELKEN MENOLASCINO MELKUMYAN

All Users Researching MULQUEEN