PRETORIUS Family Tree and PRETORIUS Genealogy Records

PRETORIUS Family Tree and PRETORIUS Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2016-07-20 | Researchers: 37 | Journals: 9
YES, I am a PRETORIUS researcher
Register yourself as a PRETORIUS researcher

PRETORIUS wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Surname Origins: England.

Alternate spellings: PRATER, PREATER, PRATHER, PRETOR, PRETHER, PRETORIUS, and many more.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for PRETORIUS

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 410 PRETORIUS records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 50851 ranked name. A PRETORIUS makes up 0.14 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for PRETORIUS
94.39% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
~0% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.68% are Hispanic or Latino origin
~0% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.71% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

PRETORIUS Family History and PRETORIUS Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

Soek spoor van Arend Jacobus Keulder
by ajpret on 2009-01-04 07:13:00. page views: 2224, comments: 1
Herkoms van naam Arend
by ajpret on 2009-06-02 05:25:50. page views: 2183, comments: 2
Andre Pretorius Durban South Africa
by andrejulie on 2016-07-20 02:59:50. page views: 790, comments: 0
about my family
by christiaan1 on 2014-04-08 03:50:57. page views: 1027, comments: 2
looking for charles mulford(milford)tintinger
by christiaan1 on 2014-04-05 02:20:11. page views: 926, comments: 0
picture looking for Christiaan Fredrik Pretorius and Mona Pretorius
by whiterat1 on 2010-06-17 10:18:51. page views: 1481, comments: 0
Pretorius
by marsiaswart on 2010-02-14 04:37:38. page views: 1716, comments: 1
Pretorius, Frederick Johannes
by Ilze on 2008-09-13 12:13:47. page views: 2060, comments: 1
Looking for family of Anthony or Antonie Johanness Pretorius formerly ...
by Margaret_L2 on 2003-10-26 08:06:19. page views: 1469, comments: 0

PRETORIUS links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

PRETORIUS PRAETORIUS PARTRICK

All Users Researching PRETORIUS