REDPATH Family Tree and REDPATH Genealogy Records

REDPATH Family Tree and REDPATH Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-05-28 | Researchers: 7 | Journals: 44
YES, I am a REDPATH researcher
Register yourself as a REDPATH researcher

REDPATH wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: Berwickshire, Scotland.

Alternate spellings: REDPATH, RIDPATH, REIDPATH, RIDPETH, REDPETH, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for REDPATH

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 719 REDPATH records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 32079 ranked name. A REDPATH makes up 0.24 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for REDPATH
93.46% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
1.95% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.23% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.7% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.83% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
0.83% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

REDPATH Family History and REDPATH Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 44 (3 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

REDPATH marriages (males) 1852-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-08-30 01:19:17. page views: 2861, comments: 1
HANSEN Peter married Elizabeth HAVLIN 1882
by tonkin on 2019-05-28 01:35:24. page views: 825, comments: 0
picture Australia: The RATHBONE family of Dubbo, Nyngan, Condobolin & Peak Hill NSW
by allycat on 2007-09-29 18:48:00. page views: 4463, comments: 1
ALEXANDER REDPATH ,RIDPATH,
by frau on 2011-08-30 05:41:57. page views: 1803, comments: 3
TIERNEY marriages (females) 1842-1870 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-02-22 22:25:20. page views: 2370, comments: 0
REDPATH marriages (females) 1921-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-04-15 07:16:30. page views: 2187, comments: 0
REDPATH marriages (males) 1921-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-04-12 03:57:59. page views: 2225, comments: 0
WARDLAW marriages 1842-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-03-26 03:07:38. page views: 2114, comments: 0
TRICKEY marriages 1917-1925 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-11-20 06:24:07. page views: 2049, comments: 0
DREW marriages (males) 1876-1887 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-05-30 00:18:32. page views: 1961, comments: 0
KIRBY marriages (males) 1876-1892 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-05-26 04:38:51. page views: 1898, comments: 0
POWELL marriages 1873-1875 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-10-28 20:59:23. page views: 2030, comments: 0
TONKIN marriages (males) 1881-1891 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-05-25 22:57:14. page views: 3037, comments: 1
PRICE Moses married Louisa REDPATH 1897
by tonkin on 2011-08-31 15:25:45. page views: 2241, comments: 2
HUBBARD marriages 1847-1880 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-08-19 00:13:16. page views: 2340, comments: 0
picture Robert & Sophia RUSSELL - Makatoku, Ormondville NZ - from Dalzeil, Lanarkshire, Scotland
by ngairedith on 2012-07-22 05:08:19. page views: 2741, comments: 0
Looking for Redpath family NSW and South Australia
by redpath on 2008-01-28 08:05:19. page views: 1523, comments: 1
TONKIN marriages (males) 1881-1888 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-09-24 05:48:34. page views: 2150, comments: 0
REDPATH Robert married Sarah PENTLAND 1889
by tonkin on 2011-09-02 00:45:27. page views: 2387, comments: 0
REDPATH Edward married Elizabeth KNIGHT 1894
by tonkin on 2011-09-02 00:42:25. page views: 2179, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

REDPATH links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

REDPATH RIDPATH REDFOOT RORTVEDT

All Users Researching REDPATH