SLUSHER Family Tree and SLUSHER Genealogy Records

SLUSHER Family Tree and SLUSHER Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2006-12-06 | Researchers: 5 | Journals: 2
YES, I am a SLUSHER researcher
Register yourself as a SLUSHER researcher

SLUSHER wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Germany.

Alternate Spellings: SCHLUSSER, SHLUSSER, SLUSHER,

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: SALAZAR, SCHLAGER, SCHLEICHER, SCHLOSSER, SCHOOLCRAFT, SELCER, SILKWORTH, SLEISHER, SLIGER, SLUSHER, SLUSSER, SULSER.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: SLUSHER, SHELSHER, SLUSSER, SLUSH, SLASHER, SLUSER, SLUCHER, SLACHER, SLUSARZ.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for SLUSHER

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 5014 SLUSHER records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 6727 ranked name. A SLUSHER makes up 1.7 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for SLUSHER
90.49% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
4.03% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.05% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.96% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.6% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.87% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

SLUSHER Family History and SLUSHER Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

Slusher Girl
by HellenM on 2006-12-04 21:25:52. page views: 1453, comments: 0
Looking for John Milton Slusher b
by Myra_C on 2002-10-29 11:11:25. page views: 1674, comments: 0

SLUSHER links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

SALAZAR SCHLOSSER SALGUERO SLUSHER SLUSSER SCHLEICHER SLIGER SELZER SALZER SILGUERO SLAGER SALASAR SULZER SCHLAGER SLIKER SLIGAR SCHLICHER SELSOR SCHLOESSER SULSER SILIEZAR SLICKER SELIGER SALSER SCHLICKER SALGUEIRO SULCER SALZAR SEELIGER SCHLESSER SLOSSER SCHLEIGER SLEEZER SLUSAR SLICER SALAZER SELSER SALIZAR SLEGER SLOSAR SEEHOLZER SELCER SCHLAEGER SLUCHER SALWASSER SCHLESIER SLYKER SCHLIESSER SELKER SULGER SLOGAR SALGER SCHILCHER SALGERO SLASOR SALACAR SILKER SILZER SLEIGHER SELISKAR SLESSER

All Users Researching SLUSHER