SPINKS Family Tree and SPINKS Genealogy Records

SPINKS Family Tree and SPINKS Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2017-05-24 | Researchers: 24 | Journals: 41
YES, I am a SPINKS researcher
Register yourself as a SPINKS researcher

SPINKS wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Northampton, England.

Alternate Spellings: SPINK, SPINKS, SPINCKS, SPINKE, SPINKES, SPYNKS, SPYNCKS, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: SAPPINGTON, SCHWEPPENHEISER, SEVENOAK, SPANGLER, SPANKIE, SPANNAUS, SPENCE, SPENCER, SPENKUCH, SPINK, SPINKS, SVENSDOTTER, SVENSON, SVENSSON.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for SPINKS

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 5868 SPINKS records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 5881 ranked name. A SPINKS makes up 1.99 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for SPINKS
69.14% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
24.74% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.69% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.36% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.66% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.4% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

SPINKS Family History and SPINKS Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 41 (3 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

RIDOUT marriages 1866-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-05-24 21:38:17. page views: 1025, comments: 0
picture John MAX + Francesca Marta ISKIRKA - Manawatu
by ngairedith on 2013-07-19 22:42:06. page views: 3003, comments: 17
JAGO marriages 1931-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-02-19 21:15:48. page views: 1284, comments: 0
PARKER marriages (females) 1858-1866 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-02-10 14:41:04. page views: 1428, comments: 0
PUBLICANS' LICENSES 1851 New South Wales
by janilye on 2014-07-19 21:37:25. page views: 3890, comments: 0
KIRBY marriages (females) 1843-1870 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-05-17 03:51:06. page views: 1674, comments: 0
SPRINKS marriages 1886-1910 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-01-31 03:49:15. page views: 1930, comments: 0
picture CUMMOCK in New Zealand
by ngairedith on 2014-01-13 17:45:11. page views: 3426, comments: 0
FOALE marriages 1850-1910 South Australia
by tonkin on 2012-11-11 22:51:59. page views: 2201, comments: 0
Looking for information about the Spinks family of Bodney, Norfolk, England
by falgousts on 2012-10-29 18:21:06. page views: 2198, comments: 15
ADAMSON marriages 1868-1879 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-11-09 16:54:35. page views: 2369, comments: 0
picture Wellington Savings Bank MANAGERS 1849
by ngairedith on 2012-10-19 07:38:08. page views: 2131, comments: 0
Peter Morrison HERVEY (1824-1860) - Wellington Merchant
by ngairedith on 2012-10-19 06:57:05. page views: 1779, comments: 0
Benjamin Thomas SPINKS + Mary Jane PEARE - Owaka
by ngairedith on 2012-09-05 17:36:56. page views: 3421, comments: 0
SPINKS William and Jane SCOULLER
by tonkin on 2011-08-21 06:44:09. page views: 1729, comments: 2
SPINKS Benjamin married Isabella BISH 1883
by tonkin on 2011-08-19 20:19:43. page views: 2311, comments: 1
MATHERS marriages (males) 1842-1904 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-08-28 01:06:13. page views: 2085, comments: 0
ARMOUR marriages 1852-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-08-23 20:35:27. page views: 1906, comments: 0
ARMOUR John and Elizabeth HARPER
by tonkin on 2011-08-23 04:22:50. page views: 2411, comments: 0
ARMOUR John married Hannah SPINKS 1871
by tonkin on 2011-08-22 07:01:47. page views: 1985, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

SPINKS links and resources

GALLAGHER and BLACK Genealogy (check for your surnames) - 2007-01-07
AUSTRALIA: 1885 Return of Landholders - Gerringong Area, New South Wales - 2007-05-29
AUSTRALIA: Milton-Ulladulla Church of England Cemetery South Coast NSW - 2007-08-09

Soundex Name Matches

SPENCE SPINKS SPINK SAPIENZA SZCZEPANSKI SPANG SPANOS SPINOSA SKIBINSKI SAYAVONG SZCZEPANIAK SHUPING SPONG SZCZEPANIK SYPNIEWSKI SAEFONG SABINS SUPINSKI SZOPINSKI SZCZEPANEK SEPANSKI SIEBENECK SCZEPANSKI SPENS SOBANSKI SPINUZZI SEBENS SPAANS SIEVING SUPANICH SPINOSO SEFFENS SPINOSI SABENS SABNIS SPUNG SIVONGXAY SCHOVANEC SPANKE SPANKS SIHAVONG SEVENSKI SPINOZZI SCHWEIBINZ SAPIENS SCHEVING SZCZYPINSKI SAPINOSO SPINKA SOVINSKI SAPINSKI SEVINSKY SIEBENS SEPANIK SEYFANG SPINNING SAVINSKY SCEPANIAK SCHEPENS SIBOUNHEUANG SPINOZA SPINUZZA SPINOS SPANSKI SAYAVONGSA SABANAGIC SAVING SOEBBING SPANSWICK SAEVANG SUPANCIC SIBBING SAVINSKI SAVENKO SIVANICH SPHABMIXAY SPANNAUS SEVENING SPANISH SYHAVONG SIVINSKI SABINASH SPANKOWSKI SZUBINSKI SZEPANSKI SOFIANOS SOVINSKY

All Users Researching SPINKS