STDENIS Family Tree and STDENIS Genealogy Records

STDENIS Family Tree and STDENIS Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2009-04-28 | Researchers: 7 | Journals: 2
YES, I am a STDENIS researcher
Register yourself as a STDENIS researcher

STDENIS wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: France.

Alternate spellings: STDENIS, DENIS, DENNIS, DENYS, DENNYS, DENICE, DENISE, DENISET, DENISEAU, DENISON, DENISARD, DENIZOT, DENIZON, and others.

OTHER RESOURCES

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for STDENIS

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 1035 STDENIS records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 24237 ranked name. A STDENIS makes up 0.35 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for STDENIS
93.62% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
~0% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.9% are Hispanic or Latino origin
~0% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.87% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.45% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

STDENIS Family History and STDENIS Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

LOOKING FOR WHEN AND WHO TOOK THE sT dENIS NAME TO WESTERN cANADA
by PStDenis on 2009-04-28 17:59:38. page views: 1575, comments: 0
looking for more info on the St.Denis name.
by merry on 2008-10-14 17:29:55. page views: 1050, comments: 0

STDENIS links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

STEINKE STANEK STONGE STANG STANGE STANKO STANKIEWICZ STINES SWEETING STIMAC STENNIS STANKUS STANISZEWSKI STDENIS SIDDONS STEINHAUS STANKE STAMOS STANCZAK STANISH STONEHOUSE STANCZYK STANICH STONES SHADOWENS STONG STAHNKE STEINES STANIS STAINES STTHOMAS STANCO STANKOWSKI STANGO STENHOUSE STADNIK STAMAS STIENS STUDNICKA STENZ STDENNIS STANGA STEENHOEK STANK STANKEY SIDDENS STEENWYK STANIC STAINS SKOTNICKI STANCIU SKUTNIK STONIS STANIEC STENNES STANAGE STANCIK STENCE STANICK STANISIC STADING STIMAGE STEDING STANESCU SEDMAK STANWICK STAWINSKI STADNICKI STEMMONS STIEMKE SITNIK SICHTING STEINWACHS SCHICKEDANZ STANISZ STOMMES STANKEWICZ STANOWSKI STANSKY STONICH STEINEKE STEANS SCHOTANUS STANCHAK STUDNICKI STEINGASS SUDING STANIK STUEMKE STOINSKI SETTING STANUSH STADNYK STANSKI STEINHOUSE STADNICK STYONS STANZ SOSTENES STODOMINGO SCHEIDING STEINWEG STOMSKI STEINS STENECK STENSAAS STUDINSKI STING STANOCH STANIEWICZ STONICK STANKOSKI SUDNICK STANCU SYDNES SADANG SAETANG STANISCI STUDENSKI STINGO SUDNIK STEADING STEENECK STIMACH STANCHIK SIETING STYNES STINSKI SOECHTING STEINECKE STEINSIEK STANCE SCOTTING STANHOUSE STEINIKE STEMKOWSKI STANWIX STANS STENKE SATINSKY SOTTONG STENS STANCH

All Users Researching STDENIS