BRUNNER Family Tree and BRUNNER Genealogy Records

BRUNNER Family Tree and BRUNNER Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2012-09-11 | Researchers: 10 | Journals: 9
YES, I am a BRUNNER researcher
Register yourself as a BRUNNER researcher

BRUNNER wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: French and German.

Alternate Spellings: French - BRUNET, BRUNER, BRUNEY, BRUNAY, BRUNE, BRUNAIS, BRUNAI, BRUNNET, BRUNNER, BRUNNEY, BRUNNAY, BRUNNE, BRUNNAIS, BRUNNAI, DEBRUNET, DEBRUNER, DEBRUNEY, DEBRUNAY, and German - BRUNNER, BRUNER, BRUENNER, BRUENER, BREUNNER, BREUNER, BRUENN, and many more.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: BARMORE, BARNARD, BARNHARDT, BARNHART, BERNARD, BERNER, BERNHARD, BERNHARDT, BERNIER, BRAINARD, BRAINERD, BRAMMER, BRAWNER, BREHMER, BREINER, BREMER, BREMNER, BRENNER, BRIMER, BRIMMER, BRUNER, BRUNNER, BURNER.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: BRUNGER, BRUNNER, BRENNER, BRUNKER, BRUNER, BRUNN, BRINER, BRUNEL, BRUNE, BROWNER, BRANNER.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for BRUNNER

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 15593 BRUNNER records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 2337 ranked name. A BRUNNER makes up 5.29 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for BRUNNER
91.8% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
3.44% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.32% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.53% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.39% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.53% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

BRUNNER Family History and BRUNNER Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

picture SUTTON buried Christchurch, New Zealand
by ngairedith on 2011-12-16 22:21:05. page views: 5249, comments: 2
JUSTICES of the PEACE - Province of Nelson, NZ 1864
by ngairedith on 2011-01-15 02:34:58. page views: 2288, comments: 1
YATES Herbert Edwin - South Australia
by tonkin on 2012-09-11 19:08:02. page views: 2626, comments: 0
picture MURDER at the BAY VIEW HOTEL - Wakapuaka 1874
by ngairedith on 2011-12-23 22:46:15. page views: 4658, comments: 2
some ELECTORS in NELSON New Zealand write to James Balfour WEMYSS 10 July 1860
by ngairedith on 2010-12-18 04:01:44. page views: 2286, comments: 0
Index of Individuals in my whole Family Tree - UK, Canada, Australia, Isle of Wight
by Tracey2205 on 2008-08-29 07:20:43. page views: 9129, comments: 3
Australia: Thomas SHANAHAN and Margaret KENNA settled Greta, Branxton & Singleton NSW
by allycat on 2007-09-21 01:00:51. page views: 5238, comments: 3
Stumped
by JanRenae on 2009-03-26 17:05:28. page views: 1322, comments: 1
George Brunner
by JanRenae on 2009-03-26 17:24:45. page views: 1112, comments: 0

BRUNNER links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

BRENNER BRUNER BRUNNER BERNIER BREMER BARNER BRAMMER BERNER BRAWNER BRUMMER BOERNER BRONNER BRYNER BRINER BURNER BRIMMER BREHMER BRAMER BRIMER BARMORE BREMNER BROWNER BREINER BRAUNER BRUEMMER BRYMER BORNER BRANNER BREMMER BROMMER BRENER BRONER BERNAUER BRIMEYER BARNIER BRANER BRAMMEIER BRUMER BRUNMEIER BIRNER BURNOR BORNHEIMER BROONER BURNHEIMER BRAYMER BERNERO BARMER BRUNNEMER BORNEMEIER BAREMORE BRAEMER BIERMAIER BARRINER BEBERMEYER BROMER BROOMER BERNHEIMER BRINNER BRAHMER BRUNORI BARRYMORE BIERMEIER BREYMEYER BRUMAIRE BRUENER

All Users Researching BRUNNER