CAVANAGH Family Tree and CAVANAGH Genealogy Records

CAVANAGH Family Tree and CAVANAGH Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2018-11-02 | Researchers: 19 | Journals: 65
YES, I am a CAVANAGH researcher
Register yourself as a CAVANAGH researcher

CAVANAGH wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: County Carlow, Ireland.

Alternate spellings: CAVANAGH, KAVANAGH, KAVANAH, CAVANAUGH, KEEVAN, CAVANAW, CAVENAUGH, CAVANOUGH, CAVANEAGH, CAVANA, CAVINAUGH, KAVINA, KAVENA, KAVANAUGH, CAVANACH, KAVANACH, CABENAGH, OCAVANAGH, OKAVANAGH, KAVANAGH, KEAVENEY, GREAVENEY, MCCAVANNA, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for CAVANAGH

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 4086 CAVANAGH records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 8114 ranked name. A CAVANAGH makes up 1.39 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for CAVANAGH
94.81% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
~0% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.62% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.73% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.4% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

CAVANAGH Family History and CAVANAGH Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 65 (4 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 ... 4 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

picture Joseph LOWRY had the NAG's HEAD HOTEL 1859
by ngairedith on 2013-05-31 04:23:44. page views: 1850, comments: 1
picture the 'residents' of MOUNT STREET CEMETERY, Wellington from 1841 ... C names
by ngairedith on 2012-05-28 10:54:22. page views: 8450, comments: 3
REDDISH marriages 1870-1941 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-11-02 23:49:08. page views: 584, comments: 0
WEEKS George married Eliza KICK 1893
by tonkin on 2018-07-18 07:19:10. page views: 556, comments: 0
BALLARD marriages 1851-1886 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-06-22 05:22:29. page views: 680, comments: 0
EGAN marriages 1860-1864 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-05-24 04:40:11. page views: 793, comments: 0
Please bear with me
by mcmanda1 on 2016-08-23 16:26:25. page views: 1062, comments: 2
Looking for the following surnames in New Zeland, England and possibly Ireland CAVANAGH, CLIMO, PRUDEN, BLOOMFIELD and any branches of these trees if possible
by anafred on 2014-02-28 23:24:19. page views: 1736, comments: 15
TOBIN Deaths Victoria Australia 1888-1892
by tonkin on 2017-10-18 20:07:26. page views: 957, comments: 0
TEMBY Deaths Victoria Australia 1890-1920
by tonkin on 2017-10-03 01:00:36. page views: 593, comments: 0
TEMBY Deaths Victoria Australia 1858-1889
by tonkin on 2017-09-10 03:13:41. page views: 712, comments: 0
TOBIN Deaths Victoria Australia 1871-1878
by tonkin on 2017-08-28 19:06:14. page views: 923, comments: 0
QUINLIVAN Deaths Victoria Australia 1859-1900
by tonkin on 2017-04-14 22:09:27. page views: 749, comments: 0
HEATH marriages (males) 1850-1890 South Australia
by tonkin on 2017-01-09 20:56:15. page views: 716, comments: 0
WILDMAN marriages 1851-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-11-29 21:31:00. page views: 733, comments: 0
KAIN Deaths Victoria Australia 1856-1895
by tonkin on 2016-07-11 03:04:28. page views: 1446, comments: 0
JAGO marriages 1931-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-02-19 21:15:48. page views: 1196, comments: 0
REDDROP marriages 1921-1941 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-02-11 20:40:37. page views: 2234, comments: 0
JOYCE James and Sarah FIELD
by tonkin on 2014-11-04 22:15:52. page views: 1989, comments: 0
COLEMAN marriages (females) 1887-1894 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-10-11 01:38:20. page views: 1566, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 ... 4 Next >>

CAVANAGH links and resources

Tipperary Emigrant Index 1856 to 1866 -->Australia - 2007-10-28

Soundex Name Matches

CAVANAUGH CAVANAGH CAVINESS CAPOBIANCO CABANAS CAVINS COBBINS CABANISS CHAFFINS COPPENS CAVANESS CHOVANEC COFFING CABINESS CAVENAUGH CAVNESS COPPINS COPPING CAPPABIANCA CHAPNICK CHAVANNES CHAFINS COPENING CAVENESS CABANSAG CHEVANNES CASABIANCA CABUNOC CABANES CHAFFINCH

All Users Researching CAVANAGH