EWIN Family Tree and EWIN Genealogy Records

EWIN Family Tree and EWIN Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2018-09-04 | Researchers: 3 | Journals: 8
YES, I am a EWIN researcher
Register yourself as a EWIN researcher

EWIN wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Irish and Scottish.

Alternate Spellings: EWING, EWIN, EWEN, EWANS, EWENS, EUGENE, EWAN, and many more.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: ENO, EWEN.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: EWING, EWINS, EWIN, EWINGS, EWINE, EUINS, EWYNS, EWYNE, EWINNS, EWI, UIN.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for EWIN

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 376 EWIN records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 54752 ranked name. A EWIN makes up 0.13 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for EWIN
62.23% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
32.45% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.93% are Hispanic or Latino origin
~0% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.13% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

EWIN Family History and EWIN Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

GALE marriages 1889-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-09-04 01:47:29. page views: 960, comments: 0
EATON marriages (females) 1839-1899 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-05-02 19:06:25. page views: 1855, comments: 0
MILLIGAN Edward married Elizabeth MILLIN 1877
by tonkin on 2016-02-15 05:54:19. page views: 1315, comments: 0
WORRALL marriages (males) 1908-1930 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-02-05 20:44:28. page views: 2631, comments: 0
BUTTERWORTH marriages 1896-1906 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-08-22 23:27:03. page views: 2354, comments: 0
CAIRNES William married Elizabeth MATTHEWS 1857
by tonkin on 2013-05-08 17:15:02. page views: 4415, comments: 2
CLUTTERBUCK William and Elizabeth GROWDEN
by tonkin on 2012-08-19 17:19:28. page views: 1910, comments: 0
EYRE marriages 1841-1880 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-01-31 04:18:31. page views: 2040, comments: 0

EWIN links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

EWEN ENO EMMA EHMANN EWAN EYMAN EM EHMAN EYNON ENEA EMAMI ENNEN EOM ENMAN EUN EMME EMMI EWIN EUM ENE EMM EMAN EYMANN EHMEN EAM EN EHN ENNO EMO EAN EHM ENNA EMINI EMAM ENEY EHNI EHEMANN ENA EME EMIN EMANI EUAN ENEH EIMAN ENOW EON EMON ENNIN ENNEY ENMON EUMANA ENI EIN EEN ENAMA

All Users Researching EWIN