GALLAGHER Family Tree and GALLAGHER Genealogy Records

GALLAGHER Family Tree and GALLAGHER Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-12-09 | Researchers: 50 | Journals: 136
YES, I am a GALLAGHER researcher
Register yourself as a GALLAGHER researcher

GALLAGHER wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: Donegal, Ireland.

Alternate spellings: GALLAGHER, GALLACHER, GALLAUGHER, GALLAUGHOR, GALLAGER, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for GALLAGHER

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 69834 GALLAGHER records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 479 ranked name. A GALLAGHER makes up 23.67 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for GALLAGHER
94.62% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
0.69% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.5% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.64% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.3% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.26% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

GALLAGHER Family History and GALLAGHER Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 136 (7 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 7 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

REVIEW OF A HISTORY OF DISTRICT GOLF ON THE MORNINGTON PENINSULA (VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA.)
by itellya on 2019-12-09 13:58:49. page views: 508, comments: 4
THE LONG SEARCH
by gallftree007 on 2011-01-22 18:48:03. page views: 3006, comments: 4
OLDS marriages 1865-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-12-07 22:30:12. page views: 438, comments: 0
OLDS Deaths Victoria Australia 1872-1981
by tonkin on 2018-12-04 06:25:21. page views: 445, comments: 0
The Gilvarry Clan (Gilvary)
by gallftree007 on 2011-01-21 19:16:30. page views: 4795, comments: 11
SNOOK marriages New Zealand 1865 - 1932
by ngairedith on 2012-08-01 06:42:41. page views: 8226, comments: 3
picture 57th Regiment of Foot leave New Zealand 1867
by ngairedith on 2013-02-10 11:16:40. page views: 5619, comments: 5
Benjamin + James LOVELL - Mangotsfield to Marlborough
by ngairedith on 2014-08-12 17:40:46. page views: 5559, comments: 6
William Gallagher (1821-1880) Donegal, Ireland M. Catherine (1819-1891)
by Russelman on 2010-08-07 15:54:20. page views: 2963, comments: 2
GALLAGHER - KEARNEY County Tyrone to New Zealand 1920s
by ngairedith on 2008-08-15 22:48:50. page views: 2136, comments: 3
Bert. Gallagher
by gallagher on 2015-10-03 03:08:23. page views: 850, comments: 0
EARLY (surname) marriages NZ 1860 - 1932
by ngairedith on 2012-03-11 17:09:02. page views: 7102, comments: 1
TOURISH and GALLAGHER families of Christchurch. New Zealand.
by Adaelse on 2015-04-27 00:44:39. page views: 668, comments: 0
Clarke family
by McIntyre on 2015-04-17 03:14:54. page views: 1203, comments: 0
QUIRK marriages (females) 1877-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-04-03 18:56:49. page views: 1273, comments: 0
BURNS Henry married Helen MAY 1857
by tonkin on 2014-12-31 10:05:21. page views: 1526, comments: 0
SHAW Joseph married Ellen GALLAGHER 1890
by tonkin on 2014-12-22 22:06:44. page views: 1056, comments: 0
CLEARY marriages (females) 1872-1882 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-11-29 05:25:59. page views: 1354, comments: 0
CORBETT marriages (males) 1879-1897 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-09-25 21:24:47. page views: 1368, comments: 0
OWENS marriages (males) 1881-1894 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-09-13 17:37:19. page views: 1344, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 7 Next >>

GALLAGHER links and resources

GALLAGHER and BLACK Genealogy (check for your surnames) - 2007-01-07
Tipperary Emigrant Index 1856 to 1866 -->Australia - 2007-10-28
Poverty to Promise (Ireland to Australia) - 2010-02-04
An Irish family Tree - 2011-02-07
Kilteevogue Co. Donegal Cemetery Inscriptions - 2011-02-27

Soundex Name Matches

GALLAGHER GLASER GLASSER GLAZIER GLAZER GLAESER GLOSSER GALLACHER GLAUSER GILGER GALLAUGHER GUELKER GILCHER GLASIER GOELZER GLEICHER GELZER GALJOUR GALLIGHER GLEYZER GLAZAR GULZAR GLASKER GULKER GLOGER GLASURE GILKER GLIGOR GLICKER GUELCHER GLEISER GLAUSIER GLOGOWER GILGORE GALIGHER GLASHAUSER

All Users Researching GALLAGHER