HANSON Family Tree and HANSON Genealogy Records

HANSON Family Tree and HANSON Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2020-01-15 | Researchers: 38 | Journals: 82
YES, I am a HANSON researcher
Register yourself as a HANSON researcher

HANSON wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: English, German, Irish, Norwegian and Russian.

Alternate Spellings: HANSON, HANSSON, HANSOM, HANSEN, ANSEN, OHANSON, OHAMSEY, HAMPSON, OHAMSON, OHAMPSON, HEMPSON, HANSIN, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: HANKINS, HANNEKEN, HANNIGAN, HANSEN, HANSON, HANSSON, HENSON, HINCHMAN, HINKSON, HINSON, HINZMAN, HONKANEN.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for HANSON

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 111144 HANSON records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 276 ranked name. A HANSON makes up 37.68 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for HANSON
92.11% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
2.85% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.11% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.7% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.67% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.55% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

HANSON Family History and HANSON Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 82 (5 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

Maund of Wales. Hanson of Burnley, Lancashire. Rosier of Suffolk
by MonteCristo on 2020-01-15 18:04:36. page views: 262, comments: 0
Rosher of England all years
by MonteCristo on 2020-01-04 19:35:37. page views: 139, comments: 0
HANSEN Rasmus and Hanora RYAN
by tonkin on 2019-06-06 04:03:20. page views: 389, comments: 0
ZIMMER Deaths Victoria Australia 1853-1900
by tonkin on 2019-05-10 01:05:27. page views: 581, comments: 0
OCHILTREE marriages 1857-1940 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-07-24 02:30:24. page views: 554, comments: 0
KELTON Robert and Sarah BOND
by tonkin on 2018-03-15 22:37:06. page views: 835, comments: 0
WEAVER George married Clara BARTER 1877
by tonkin on 2017-11-02 23:37:09. page views: 617, comments: 0
WAINWRIGHT marriages 1840-1875 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-09-24 01:14:09. page views: 738, comments: 0
ROCK Deaths Victoria Australia 1845-1890
by tonkin on 2017-06-14 23:58:26. page views: 562, comments: 0
ORGILL marriages 1865-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-11-06 01:06:18. page views: 1064, comments: 2
ORGILL Thomas married Emily ALDER 1865
by tonkin on 2016-10-25 01:31:00. page views: 1042, comments: 0
JOHN TOWNSEND, DROMANA, VIC., AUST. : FIRST WHITE MAN TO USE MOUTH TO MOUTH IN AUSTRALIA?
by itellya on 2013-07-12 19:59:08. page views: 2228, comments: 2
RIPPER marriages 1931-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-03-02 12:49:15. page views: 911, comments: 0
WILD marriages (males) 1886-1905 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-01-18 21:02:14. page views: 1203, comments: 0
KELTON marriages 1863-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-12-11 22:03:04. page views: 1192, comments: 0
HASSELL marriages 1921-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-11-30 23:06:06. page views: 1292, comments: 0
EARLY SUB-DIVIDERS NEAR JETTY RD, ROSEBUD, VICTORIA , AUSTRALIA.
by itellya on 2015-11-05 19:34:38. page views: 968, comments: 0
Estella Myrtle Pearl PELCA
by debbiespringer on 2015-07-06 15:17:16. page views: 808, comments: 0
UNDERWOOD marriages (males) 1904-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-04-11 05:46:34. page views: 1676, comments: 0
HEAL marriages 1911-1935 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-02-16 17:03:17. page views: 1222, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next >>

HANSON links and resources

Australia: Myall Creek Massacre, New South Wales 10th June 1838 - 2007-04-19

Soundex Name Matches

HANSEN HANSON HENSON HINSON HANNIGAN HENNIGAN HINKSON HANSCOM HENNINGSEN HENEGHAN HENSEN HINCHMAN HYNSON HANSSEN HINZMAN HANKIN HEINZEN HENSCHEN HEINSOHN HEMMINGSEN HANSMANN HANSSON HANNEKEN HEINZMAN HANNAGAN HANIGAN HENIGAN HENKEN HAMSON HANSMAN HANAGAN HANKEN HENKIN HEMMINGSON HENJUM HENAGAN HUNKIN HINKEN HEMKEN HANGEN HENNINGSON HENGEN HANEGAN HONIGMAN HANNEGAN HINZMANN HENEGAN HENNEGAN HONKANEN HEINSEN HONKEN HEINEKEN HANSGEN HANSANA HENAGHAN HENSGEN HENCHEN HINGSON HANSCOME HUMASON HENCKEN HEMINGSON HENSMAN HANKISON HONICAN HENNEGHAN HENIGHAN HENIGMAN HEINZMANN HINCKSON HENIGIN HONEYGHAN HANNESSON HEINSON HANSOM HANSAN HANSMA HONKONEN HINESMAN HANCHIN HENEISEN HEINSSEN HOENIGMAN HINSEN

All Users Researching HANSON