HODGE Family Tree and HODGE Genealogy Records

HODGE Family Tree and HODGE Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2020-06-11 | Researchers: 82 | Journals: 65
YES, I am a HODGE researcher
Register yourself as a HODGE researcher

HODGE wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Borderlands, English.

Alternate Spellings: HODGE, HODGES, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: HADDIX, HADDOCK, HATCH, HEDGE, HEITZ, HITCH, HODGE, HOOTS, HOTZ.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: HODGES, HODGE, HODGETT, HODGESS, HODGEN, HODGENS, HOGE, HODGER, HODGERS, HODGETS, HOIDGE.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for HODGE

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 52920 HODGE records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 643 ranked name. A HODGE makes up 17.94 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for HODGE
68.67% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
24.92% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.9% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.43% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.65% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.43% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

HODGE Family History and HODGE Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 65 (4 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 ... 4 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

ROWE James married Kate JENKYN 1879
by tonkin on 2020-06-11 22:59:01. page views: 386, comments: 0
STIGGANTS Jasper and Eliza HOUGHTON
by tonkin on 2012-01-11 04:35:45. page views: 2302, comments: 1
GUBBY marriages 1851-1940 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-06-15 02:20:56. page views: 961, comments: 1
Louisiana Surnames
by louisianagenealogyblogs on 2008-09-07 07:55:08. page views: 29498, comments: 32
FOX marriages 1867-1870 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2019-01-15 05:46:43. page views: 749, comments: 0
picture OULSNAM - Woodville, New Zealand
by ngairedith on 2008-12-20 16:31:45. page views: 1699, comments: 1
GATELY marriages 1860-1941 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-04-21 01:27:21. page views: 693, comments: 0
GERMEIN John married Alice HODGE 1874
by tonkin on 2017-01-21 19:00:44. page views: 1046, comments: 0
GREGOR John married Maria GOLDSWORTHY 1873
by tonkin on 2017-01-20 04:09:35. page views: 1015, comments: 0
CHURCHWARD marriages 1857-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-11-29 01:26:36. page views: 905, comments: 0
Benjamin + James LOVELL - Mangotsfield to Marlborough
by ngairedith on 2014-08-12 17:40:46. page views: 5987, comments: 6
*MARY JANE LOVELL + Frank LAWTON
by ngairedith on 2010-05-18 07:58:52. page views: 11333, comments: 17
COFFEY marriages (females) 1880-1904 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-10-05 19:20:30. page views: 1295, comments: 0
CUTHBERT marriages (females) 1921-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-09-04 05:20:08. page views: 1704, comments: 0
Search For: Peter David Jonathan Hodge Family
by jondesertfox on 2014-05-31 21:26:41. page views: 704, comments: 0
Hodge family info
by six on 2008-01-02 19:19:40. page views: 11359, comments: 18
picture Charles Thomas BARRIBALL - Waiuku
by ngairedith on 2013-10-21 01:53:27. page views: 2459, comments: 0
DELBRIDGE Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1853-1900
by tonkin on 2013-09-26 01:11:13. page views: 2307, comments: 0
BROAD Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1881-1920
by tonkin on 2013-08-05 05:27:43. page views: 2785, comments: 0
BAYLISS marriages 1901-1915 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-08-03 04:50:50. page views: 1780, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 ... 4 Next >>

HODGE links and resources

ENGLAND: Cornwall Online Census Project for year 1851 - 2006-12-31
ENGLAND: Cornwall - Burials in St.Agnes 1791-1799 & 1800-1809 - 2007-01-20

Soundex Name Matches

HODGES HODGE HATCH HITCHCOCK HEDGES HADDOCK HOTCHKISS HUDAK HEDGE HATHCOCK HADDIX HEITZ HADDOX HITCH HOUTZ HOOTS HOTZ HITZ HUDOCK HODZIC HEDGECOCK HOUDEK HITES HOUTS HEATHCOCK HAITHCOCK HODES HADZIC HUDEC HETTICH HEDTKE HAYDUK HODGKISS HETZ HAYDOCK HAATAJA HUDZIK HODAK HUDEK HYDOCK HUDECEK HATZIS HUTCH HOTZE HATZ HETTICK HUDACK HEADS HITESHEW HAITHCOX HEIDTKE HATHCOX HATKE HITCHCOX HETHCOX HADDICK HYDUKE HUDACEK HEITHAUS HIDAKA HAITZ HUTTS HEDKE HADCOCK HODEK HODAS HODKIEWICZ HUDIK HADGU HODOUS HYDUK HUDZIAK HUTZ HEITZIG HAIDUK HUDES HAATS HOWITZ HEYDUK HUITZ HOATS HITTS HUTCHES HUTSKO HADIX HETTIG HEDGCOCK HEITKE HUDICK HUDACHEK HEATHCOE HODOS HADJIS HADSOCK HADAC HEIDKE HAYDUKE HUTKOWSKI HYDES HIOTIS HUDACKO HETKE HOTCH HOTAKI HADASH HADUCH HUTKA HEATHCO HEITSCH HOTTES HATTIS HOTTOIS HODACK HAUTZ HEDGECOKE HADJI HADAS HITZGES HYDZIK

All Users Researching HODGE