HOLLAND Family Tree and HOLLAND Genealogy Records

HOLLAND Family Tree and HOLLAND Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2020-05-22 | Researchers: 59 | Journals: 139
YES, I am a HOLLAND researcher
Register yourself as a HOLLAND researcher

HOLLAND wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: England.

Alternate Spellings: HOLLAND, HOLAND, HOLLANDER, HOLLANDERSKY, HOLLANDHEAD, HOLLANDS, HOLLANDSWORTH, DEHOLLAND, VANHOLLAND, HOLLANDE, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: HOLAND, HOLLAND, HOLLANDER, HOLMWOOD, HOWLAND, HOYLAND, HULLENDER, HYLAND.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: HOLLAND, HYLAND, HOLLA, HILAND, HELAND, HOLANDRAKE, HOLLEBRAND, HULAND, HOLUND, HOLENDER, HOLLAD.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for HOLLAND

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 102538 HOLLAND records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 305 ranked name. A HOLLAND makes up 34.76 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for HOLLAND
76.77% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
17.67% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.37% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.46% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.57% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.16% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

HOLLAND Family History and HOLLAND Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 139 (7 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 7 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

HISTORY OF KENSINGTON, MELBOURNE, VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA.
by itellya on 2020-05-22 06:41:12. page views: 381, comments: 7
NAMES ON THE SOLDIERS' MEMORIAL SEAT AND THE W.W.2 MEMORIAL AT FLINDERS, MORNINGTON PENINSULA, VIC., AUST.
by itellya on 2018-06-22 05:40:13. page views: 1451, comments: 3
BEATTIE John married Margaret WHITEFORD 1884
by tonkin on 2020-02-20 00:11:12. page views: 527, comments: 0
looking for birth of WILLIAM ARTHUR BEVAN BORN 1853 died 9.3.1915 baptized 12.1.1886 St James church WEDNESBURY married BERTHA HOLLAND on 11.8.1572 any info gratefully received many thanks.
by oldblonde on 2019-12-18 10:33:29. page views: 453, comments: 1
YORK marriages 1908-1926 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2019-04-10 07:28:53. page views: 572, comments: 0
MORLEY marriages 1885-1893 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-09-23 04:05:58. page views: 716, comments: 0
FOLLETT Robert and Susan HOLLAND
by tonkin on 2018-08-22 02:28:18. page views: 697, comments: 0
WHINRAY marriages 1868-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-04-19 00:27:53. page views: 785, comments: 0
WHINRAY Jeremiah married Sarah TWITE 1868
by tonkin on 2018-04-16 05:35:15. page views: 814, comments: 0
HUTCHINSON John married Mary BELL 1883
by tonkin on 2018-01-26 06:14:34. page views: 715, comments: 0
HUTCHINSON Lorenzo married Emma MCWHIRTER 1890
by tonkin on 2018-01-25 22:57:44. page views: 736, comments: 0
HUTCHINSON George married Jane FORSYTHE 1886
by tonkin on 2018-01-21 23:47:31. page views: 595, comments: 0
HUTCHINSON Henry and Jane BAKER
by tonkin on 2018-01-19 23:21:35. page views: 1042, comments: 0
picture some UDY in New Zealand
by ngairedith on 2010-10-14 07:17:05. page views: 2314, comments: 2
picture Charles Eather 1800-1891
by janilye on 2009-07-21 20:14:47. page views: 6215, comments: 13
VICKERS Deaths Victoria Australia 1881-1907
by tonkin on 2017-11-14 23:19:27. page views: 747, comments: 0
picture BARNARD buried Christchurch
by ngairedith on 2013-01-27 19:14:42. page views: 1958, comments: 1
GREEN George married Elizabeth FOX 1882
by tonkin on 2017-07-21 06:59:27. page views: 1038, comments: 0
RAY marriages 1882-1890 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-05-19 05:10:16. page views: 849, comments: 0
RUDD marriages 1876-1887 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-05-09 05:40:15. page views: 1153, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 7 Next >>

HOLLAND links and resources

IRELAND: Irish Biographical Directory - Ancestral Research, Family History, Laois - 2007-01-17
The Top 200 Most Searched Surnames @ KindredKonnections.com - 2007-01-23
Australia: NSW - The Gundaroo Genealogy Page - 2007-03-15
William Boulineau Family Pages - 2007-07-13

Soundex Name Matches

HOLLAND HOWLAND HYLAND HELMUTH HELLAND HAALAND HILAND HEILAND HELLMUTH HOILAND HOYLAND HALLAND HOLAND HYLLAND HOLMWOOD HILLAND HELLMUND HOLANDA HOLLINHEAD HEYLAND

All Users Researching HOLLAND