HOLLOWAY Family Tree and HOLLOWAY Genealogy Records

HOLLOWAY Family Tree and HOLLOWAY Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-04-01 | Researchers: 45 | Journals: 108
YES, I am a HOLLOWAY researcher
Register yourself as a HOLLOWAY researcher

HOLLOWAY wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: An Anglo-Saxon surname from Somerset, England.

Alternate spellings: HOLLOWAY, HOLLWAY, HOLOWAY, HOLLAWAY, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for HOLLOWAY

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 58040 HOLLOWAY records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 576 ranked name. A HOLLOWAY makes up 19.68 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for HOLLOWAY
58.27% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
36.07% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.12% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.4% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.61% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.53% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

HOLLOWAY Family History and HOLLOWAY Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 108 (6 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

SIDEBOTTOM Deaths Victoria Australia 1842-1910
by tonkin on 2017-07-07 06:30:40. page views: 1408, comments: 1
OEMCKE marriages in New Zealand 1869 - 1929
by ngairedith on 2011-01-22 07:52:08. page views: 4682, comments: 11
Louisiana Surnames
by louisianagenealogyblogs on 2008-09-07 07:55:08. page views: 30413, comments: 32
CLISSOLD Deaths Victoria Australia 1966-1985
by tonkin on 2019-04-01 06:59:20. page views: 738, comments: 0
SHUTER marriages 1858-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2019-02-06 22:08:21. page views: 654, comments: 0
ALLSOP marriages 1891-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-12-25 23:44:13. page views: 1054, comments: 0
ALSOP marriages 1936-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-12-24 21:14:36. page views: 855, comments: 0
EGAN marriages 1854-1859 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-05-23 04:07:47. page views: 862, comments: 0
ROYLE Roger and Maria BYRON
by tonkin on 2010-12-26 02:28:48. page views: 2606, comments: 2
INFORMATION RE HELEN JANE ANDERSON, NEE McCANN, BURIED AT DROMANA, VIC., AUST., IN 1921.
by itellya on 2017-04-25 14:05:00. page views: 699, comments: 0
MOAR marriages 1862-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-09-12 00:49:28. page views: 845, comments: 0
Vermillion Holloway is actually Robert Vermillion Holloway
by TGHollow423 on 2015-12-31 19:35:19. page views: 1025, comments: 0
GROOM marriages (females) 1854-1887 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-11-01 18:36:25. page views: 1083, comments: 0
CHISLETT marriages 1921-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-04-29 03:34:25. page views: 1391, comments: 0
COLLIE marriages 1900-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-04-01 04:05:31. page views: 1582, comments: 0
BLAKEMORE marriages 1856-1940 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-01-31 03:08:25. page views: 1629, comments: 0
New Member Kari Lemons
by KariLemons on 2014-12-23 15:23:29. page views: 1087, comments: 1
WINCHESTER marriages 1845-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-12-12 06:46:25. page views: 1724, comments: 0
HOLLOWAY FAMILIES of NC, GA, AL, MS, FL
by janiceholloway77 on 2010-06-07 01:15:29. page views: 4108, comments: 9
Passengers on the Rooperell to New Zealand 1874
by janilye on 2014-08-25 09:09:54. page views: 1823, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next >>

HOLLOWAY links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

HILL HALL HOWELL HALE HAIL HOLLOWAY HULL HALEY HOLLEY HEALY HAWLEY HEALEY HOYLE HOLLY HOULE HAILEY HEIL HAILE HOLLOWELL HALLEY HOLLAWAY HOWLEY HILE HOLL HALLOWELL HOLLIE HOLLE HEAL HELLE HOHL HOLE HILLEY HILLE HOOLEY HALLE HOEL HOWLE HAILU HALLOWAY HEYL HOLY HEWELL HALLIWELL HALILI HAYLEY HILEY HOLWAY HALLY HEHL HYLE HOLLO HOLAWAY HELOU HOOLE HULA HELL HOLEY HOELL HILAL HELLEWELL HAHL HAYLE HOLLOW HELAL HALLIWILL HALA HULLEY HOELLE HALLAL HLA HALLEE HOLLWAY HILLIE HOEHL HELLIWELL HAL HELO HULEY HOL HALLAWAY HIEL HAEHL HEALE HOLEWA HOOL HOWEL HOLWELL HUL HUELL HELEY HALO HELLIE HELLA HAALA HYLA HYLLA HILO HOYAL HEULE HOHOL HEELEY HELIE HOWL HOOHULI HALY HALULA HILA HOLA HILOWLE HOHLE HAUL HILLEL HLYWA HALAL HEILI HIL HOLLIWAY HUELLE HALLOW HEALEA HOLOWAY HOLIWAY HEELY HAILI HOLLA HELLEY HOEHLE HILOW HEILLE HELU HOILE HOLOWELL HUEHL HALLIE

All Users Researching HOLLOWAY