JACKA Family Tree and JACKA Genealogy Records

JACKA Family Tree and JACKA Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2018-10-26 | Researchers: 10 | Journals: 60
YES, I am a JACKA researcher
Register yourself as a JACKA researcher

JACKA wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Alternative Spellings

Jacka, Jaccka, Jackka, Jacca, Jago

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for JACKA

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 348 JACKA records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 58337 ranked name. A JACKA makes up 0.12 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for JACKA
92.24% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
~0% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
5.17% are Hispanic or Latino origin
~0% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
~0% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

JACKA Family History and JACKA Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 60 (3 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

JACKA Josiah married Elizabeth BOTTRELL 1854
by tonkin on 2011-07-24 02:09:01. page views: 2650, comments: 1
Abraham George Jacka
by kerbent on 2018-10-26 08:54:44. page views: 537, comments: 0
JACKA Deaths Victoria Australia 1855-1900
by tonkin on 2016-06-24 02:43:09. page views: 1483, comments: 0
KETTLE marriages (females) 1881-1929 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-06-30 16:01:21. page views: 1593, comments: 0
WORRALL marriages (males) 1908-1930 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-02-05 20:44:28. page views: 2403, comments: 0
picture WELLINGTON MILITIA - 1860
by ngairedith on 2013-05-23 06:30:32. page views: 4013, comments: 1
JACKA William married Grace HOLLOW 1818
by tonkin on 2011-07-24 22:30:20. page views: 2992, comments: 6
SMART marriages (females) 1883-1898 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-03-27 16:44:48. page views: 2144, comments: 0
picture soldiers of the ELEVENTH left Fremantle 31 March 1916
by ngairedith on 2013-03-09 06:48:25. page views: 5193, comments: 0
HOSKIN Thomas married Grace JACKA 1853
by tonkin on 2011-07-23 04:10:17. page views: 2317, comments: 3
Thomas JACKA and Elizabeth GILBERT orignally from St Buryan, & then relocated to St Sithney, Cornwall
by kerbent on 2007-11-09 19:21:58. page views: 4554, comments: 10
TONKIN Absalom married Sarah PRISK 1877
by tonkin on 2011-10-02 15:39:52. page views: 2606, comments: 2
Comparing signatures to establish links ? Abraham JACKA
by kerbent on 2012-11-22 17:19:54. page views: 2020, comments: 0
Following up post for Who married Abraham Jacka?
by kerbent on 2012-11-11 20:17:32. page views: 1352, comments: 1
Who married Abraham Jacka?
by kerbent on 2012-11-10 19:52:04. page views: 1389, comments: 2
EBBOTT John married Margaret THOMAS 1868
by tonkin on 2012-11-05 14:54:06. page views: 2327, comments: 0
The London Gazzette - worth having a look at for death notices & insolvencies
by kerbent on 2012-09-08 04:47:59. page views: 1485, comments: 0
The Family of Edwin Knight Jacka and Elizabeth Ebbott
by kerbent on 2012-09-05 03:46:30. page views: 2241, comments: 1
WHALEBONE marriages 1864-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-09-02 00:08:02. page views: 2513, comments: 0
SOUTHCOTT James married Selina BEAGLEHOLE 1886
by tonkin on 2012-05-27 19:42:50. page views: 1546, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

JACKA links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

JOYCE JACK JACQUES JOY JASSO JOSE JOSHI JAY JOE JAQUEZ JACKS JOSEY JESSEE JACQUEZ JI JESSIE JESSE JO JOSHUA JAQUES JOO JESKE JOYA JU JIA JACO JESUS JOZWIAK JESS JHA JOCK JEW JACKOWSKI JAKES JUE JUHASZ JOYE JOOS JAYCOX JASO JEE JESCHKE JAKE JEX JIAO JACKO JAYE JASKIEWICZ JEWKES JOSS JACOX JAUCH JACQUE JAO JAQUISH JOH JEZEK JOU JAGGI JOSWICK JOSUE JUKES JASEK JASS JAQUA JASKOWIAK JAGO JOA JOSIAH JAQUAY JAKEWAY JEZEWSKI JOICE JECH JAQUESS JASKO JOW JICHA JESKO JUSKO JEZ JOKI JAGOW JAX JUHAS JACKA JACOCKS JAH JAJO JESKA JOSH JAESCHKE JOSIE JACKY JOSWIAK JUSZCZYK JASA JUSZCZAK JOAS JACOWAY JAGOE JA JECK JACQUAY JAECKS JOAO JEZAK JESKEY JUGO JUSKA JUSIC JACKIEWICZ JOZWIK JAE JASKOWSKI JACEK JOCKISCH JAGGIE JUCO JOZSA JUCA JAKUS JACH JUKIC JACKEY JESSICA JAHIC JACKIE JAUSS JOKISCH JASZEWSKI JE JASKE JUSZKIEWICZ JUGE JAJOU JEZOWSKI JACKOWIAK JAKSA JUCHA JAKSIC JASZCZAK JAYO JAYA JACE JASCHKE JUZA JIE JAUSSI JESCH JAACKS JAECK JOWES JASIK JAGUSCH JAZO JOHS JAJE JUZWIAK JAW JESSICK JAQUAYS JUSKIEWICZ JASIAK JAKUSZ JUACHE JOKIC JUSCZAK JASKA JOGI JAJKO JAI JAKS JEU JOSA JOSI JASCH JASIEWICZ JAYES JACA JOJO JAEGGI JESSO JASICKI JOEY JACAS JAYKO JEZIK JEWS JOSSI JUKICH JOK JOZWICK JAHUEY JAU JESSEY JISA JAQUE JEKA JAUS JIH JOSKI JIWA JAKOWSKI JAKACKI JEYS JESKI JAKWAY JASKI JOG JAS JESSA JAJOO JUSU JIO JOZA JACKE JAKSHA JASEY JUI JAGASIA JOECKS JUSAY JACHOWICZ

All Users Researching JACKA