KEMP Family Tree and KEMP Genealogy Records

KEMP Family Tree and KEMP Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-03-17 | Researchers: 41 | Journals: 118
YES, I am a KEMP researcher
Register yourself as a KEMP researcher

KEMP wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: England.

Alternate spellings: KEMP, KEMPE, and others.

Other Resources

...still adding to this...EDITOR

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for KEMP

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 46146 KEMP records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 753 ranked name. A KEMP makes up 15.64 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for KEMP
71.72% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
22.83% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.07% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.49% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.69% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.21% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

KEMP Family History and KEMP Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 118 (6 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

Looking for descendants of Thomas Morton & m1.Rabina Oram, & m2 Mary Rockliff Evors.
by Mazalice on 2014-08-03 19:09:15. page views: 962, comments: 1
Daniel KEMP & Harriet GENTRY Kumeroa, Woodville
by ngairedith on 2010-04-06 06:40:29. page views: 3270, comments: 3
picture William CHALLIS - Wairarapa
by ngairedith on 2010-09-07 07:20:25. page views: 5529, comments: 8
OATEN Deaths Victoria Australia 1921-1984
by tonkin on 2019-03-17 02:55:25. page views: 955, comments: 0
OATEN James married Thirza VAUGHAN 1865
by tonkin on 2019-03-10 13:36:32. page views: 520, comments: 0
URQUHART Deaths Victoria Australia 1898-1911
by tonkin on 2019-01-31 23:38:51. page views: 859, comments: 0
YANDELL Deaths Victoria Australia 1856-1900
by tonkin on 2018-11-30 22:27:55. page views: 471, comments: 0
KILFOYLE marriages 1853-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-09-09 05:18:38. page views: 682, comments: 0
Damico, John - how did he get to New Zealand
by Meury73 on 2014-08-22 04:23:07. page views: 1612, comments: 16
Looking for John Kemp of Elmdon, Essex, England
by Revel on 2014-08-10 15:29:40. page views: 1132, comments: 2
TEMBY Deaths Victoria Australia 1858-1889
by tonkin on 2017-09-10 03:13:41. page views: 1004, comments: 0
EVANS George married Ann LARGE 1856
by tonkin on 2017-08-07 01:48:22. page views: 941, comments: 1
THE PIONEERING DAVIS FAMILY OF RED HILL NEAR DROMANA, VIC., AUST.
by itellya on 2017-03-17 11:14:56. page views: 948, comments: 0
MEEK marriages 1890-1916 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-03-09 04:52:26. page views: 923, comments: 0
picture James LOVEDAY & Lydia KEMP - Norfolk to Woodville
by ngairedith on 2010-01-16 02:59:27. page views: 8937, comments: 12
picture WINDSOR nsw Local Recruits.1916
by janilye on 2015-07-10 08:37:16. page views: 2088, comments: 2
THORP John married Emily INCHBOLD 1862
by tonkin on 2016-03-26 02:38:29. page views: 1286, comments: 0
Kemp, Fernside, Kumeroa, Via Woodville, Hawkes Bay, NZ
by Norfolkgirl on 2015-12-14 17:59:22. page views: 913, comments: 4
PLAYER marriages (females) 1855-1938 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-12-09 16:16:05. page views: 994, comments: 0
GALLOWAY marriages 1852-1915 South Australia
by tonkin on 2015-11-27 22:14:28. page views: 1735, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next >>

KEMP links and resources

Residents of Corpusty and Saxthorpe, Norfolk, England at the time of the 1881 Census - 2007-07-12
Kemp or Molinoski (Polish) - 2007-12-05
AUSTRALIA: Queensland - Moreton Bay Regional Council Cemeteries Database - 2009-07-30

Soundex Name Matches

KEMP KNAPP KEMPF KNEPP KAMP KNOPP KNIPP KNOPF KNOP KNIPE KUMP KNUPP KNAUB KNOOP KNAUF KNAUFF KNABE KAMPA KNAB KAMPF KUMPF KNOBBE KANIPE KEMPE KNEIP KEMPA KHAIMOV KAMPE KONOP KNAPE KNOFF KOMP KNAUP KNOPE KNOUFF KNIEP KNABB KEMPH KNAFF KANOFF KNIEF KANOUFF KNIPPA KONOPA KNEIPP KNAP KAEMPF KENEIPP KNEIB KNIFE KNAPPE KUMPE KANUPP KNIBBE KOCIEMBA KAMPFE KAMBA KNOPH KENEPP KAMPPI KNIBB KASIMOV KAYEMBE KAMPH KONONOV KAEMPFE KNOB KHAIMOVA KAMB KAMUF KNUFF KNOUF KNAFO KNUEVE KANABY KHANIMOV KEMPFF KNAUPP KAZEMBA KHASANOVA KHAZANOV KNOPPE KANEFF

All Users Researching KEMP