LARKIN Family Tree and LARKIN Genealogy Records

LARKIN Family Tree and LARKIN Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-03-31 | Researchers: 20 | Journals: 51
YES, I am a LARKIN researcher
Register yourself as a LARKIN researcher

LARKIN wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: First found in County Galway, Ireland.

Alternative spellings: LARKIN, LORCAN, LORCAN, LORKIN, LARKING, LARKINS, OLARKIN, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for LARKIN

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 23578 LARKIN records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 1521 ranked name. A LARKIN makes up 7.99 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for LARKIN
82.19% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
12.12% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.77% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.59% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.45% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.9% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

LARKIN Family History and LARKIN Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 51 (3 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

GREEN Robert married Ettie TURLEY 1907
by tonkin on 2019-02-17 02:58:37. page views: 1087, comments: 2
DOBLE marriages 1852-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-01-21 23:41:13. page views: 2479, comments: 1
UREN marriages 1911-1931 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2019-03-31 07:50:17. page views: 998, comments: 0
NIHILL Deaths Victoria Australia 1854-1900
by tonkin on 2019-01-08 08:09:18. page views: 764, comments: 0
TIMMS Deaths Victoria Australia 1880-1895
by tonkin on 2017-09-29 05:53:49. page views: 1337, comments: 0
ROPER marriages 1873-1890 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-05-31 23:56:43. page views: 1280, comments: 2
QUINLAN marriages 1861-1870 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-04-25 09:08:48. page views: 846, comments: 0
QUINLAN Deaths Victoria Australia 1867-1876
by tonkin on 2017-04-23 03:19:38. page views: 953, comments: 0
KAIN Deaths Victoria Australia 1856-1895
by tonkin on 2016-07-11 03:04:28. page views: 1539, comments: 0
FYANS Deaths Victoria Australia 1857-1920
by tonkin on 2016-05-20 03:49:33. page views: 1279, comments: 0
ODWYER marriages (females) 1888-1914 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-02-29 15:37:49. page views: 950, comments: 0
COSTELLO marriages (females) 1846-1870 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-02-27 01:20:44. page views: 1304, comments: 0
ANDREWARTHA Thomas married Annie MCBRIDE 1885
by tonkin on 2012-12-10 20:01:40. page views: 2220, comments: 2
picture WWI soldiers - OTIRA, New Zealand
by ngairedith on 2014-02-01 20:43:59. page views: 4827, comments: 3
Larkin family history
by larko78 on 2014-11-28 02:13:07. page views: 1074, comments: 0
SKINNER marriages (males) 1888-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-09-10 23:17:38. page views: 1452, comments: 0
CASEY marriages (females) 1882-1892 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-07-04 18:36:24. page views: 1547, comments: 0
KEYS marriages (females) 1892-1910 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-01-31 04:45:34. page views: 1621, comments: 0
KEYS John married Kate JEFFERS 1874
by tonkin on 2014-01-26 03:06:20. page views: 1451, comments: 0
BOTT Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1947-1971
by tonkin on 2013-08-30 20:02:26. page views: 5116, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

LARKIN links and resources

LARKIN Clan Association - 2006-10-06
AUSTRALIA: 1885 Return of Landholders - Gerringong Area, New South Wales - 2007-05-29
Descendants of George HOOPER born 1656 Horsington, Somersetshire, England - 2009-04-03

Soundex Name Matches

LARSON LARSEN LARKIN LAURSEN LARRISON LARSSON LARISON LAIRSON LARGEN LARCOM LORSON LHERISSON LUHRSEN LORIGAN LARGIN LARASON LEURQUIN LUERSSEN LARSSEN LUERSEN LEERSSEN LAREGINA LAWRASON LEARSON LORRIGAN

All Users Researching LARKIN