LEARY Family Tree and LEARY Genealogy Records

LEARY Family Tree and LEARY Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-02-14 | Researchers: 6 | Journals: 47
YES, I am a LEARY researcher
Register yourself as a LEARY researcher

LEARY wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: Ireland.

Alternate spellings: LEARY, OLEARY, OLEERY, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for LEARY

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 15505 LEARY records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 2351 ranked name. A LEARY makes up 5.26 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for LEARY
80.79% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
14.58% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.07% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.84% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.16% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.56% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

LEARY Family History and LEARY Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 47 (3 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

TURLEY Peter married Tamar BRADLEY 1860
by tonkin on 2019-02-14 23:23:41. page views: 396, comments: 0
TURLEY marriages 1852-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2019-02-13 23:28:44. page views: 384, comments: 0
Murden of Nottingham 1700 on
by JenChambers on 2019-01-29 03:59:01. page views: 380, comments: 1
YEAMAN Deaths Victoria Australia 1926-1985
by tonkin on 2018-12-29 00:19:30. page views: 465, comments: 0
NIHILL marriages 1854-1890 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-12-24 00:53:07. page views: 450, comments: 0
LACY marriages 1844-1887 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-09-06 03:26:13. page views: 524, comments: 0
picture GAFFANEY buried Temuka
by ngairedith on 2018-07-19 11:59:13. page views: 716, comments: 0
picture The rescue of Georgie Porter 1907
by janilye on 2012-10-21 00:06:15. page views: 1758, comments: 13
LAMMAS George married Margaret BARRATT 1877
by tonkin on 2017-06-28 23:27:48. page views: 575, comments: 0
LACEY Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1856-1884
by tonkin on 2016-07-27 01:58:49. page views: 1333, comments: 0
MARKS marriages (males) 1871-1886 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-10-06 03:55:41. page views: 1914, comments: 0
picture John ARROW 1829-1859 and the Brutal Murder of Catherine Leary
by janilye on 2011-02-09 03:16:55. page views: 6322, comments: 20
CRIMINALS CONDEMNED TO DEATH Australia 1840-1859
by janilye on 2012-05-17 23:08:42. page views: 2213, comments: 1
looking for marriage and death for Jessie Leary nee Irving
by eastville on 2012-12-01 06:44:51. page views: 2025, comments: 21
DUFF marriages (males) 1883-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-10-20 22:45:34. page views: 2017, comments: 0
DART Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1861-1940
by tonkin on 2013-09-21 17:44:47. page views: 7866, comments: 0
ARMSTRONG marriages (males) 1841-1858 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-07-28 19:11:26. page views: 2883, comments: 0
Leary family from Arlington, MA/ca. 1890-1965
by barbartist on 2013-03-12 00:08:11. page views: 890, comments: 1
CARROLL marriages 1842-1854 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-11-25 16:54:28. page views: 2014, comments: 0
LEONARD marriages 1841-1863 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-08-22 22:48:48. page views: 1777, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

LEARY links and resources

IRELAND: Irish Biographical Directory - Ancestral Research, Family History, Laois - 2007-01-17
Australia: NSW - The Gundaroo Genealogy Page - 2007-03-15

Soundex Name Matches

LARA LOWERY LOWRY LEARY LIRA LAWLER LOERA LARUE LOR LAUER LEROY LEAR LORA LEHR LOHR LARRY LAWLOR LOWREY LOWER LAWYER LAIR LAHR LAURIE LORE LUERA LAURIA LOEHR LOLLAR LOWRIE LURIE LAURA LOAR LAREAU LORIA LEHRER LAURO LARY LARREA LAWRIE LAURY LAYER LAWRY LORAH LOUREIRO LILLER LALOR LURRY LORIO LOYER LARAWAY LOOR LAUR LALLIER LARE LIERA LOREE LAROE LEIER LOREY LARROW LURIA LERRO LAREW LLERA LORI LOURO LARAIA LOHREY LORY LAROWE LAURORE LOURIE LAURI LEYRER LEREW LAYHER LERA LOURY LARYEA LAROY LURA LAHIRI LARO LARRIEU LHUILLIER LARR LAR LOHRER LOEWER LEUER LIRIO LERO LAWREY LOEHRER LAWERY LUHR LOWARY LERAY LORIE LARI LER LEHOUILLIER LOURA LEWER LERER LAWER LAIER LOUER LIER LOHER LIEHR LARREW LUER LERARIO LOLLER LOER LOHRE LURYE LAHAR LARIO LARRIER LAHER LAHERA LOHRY LAROYA LARREAU LAWARE LEAIR LUEHR LIEWER LARIA LOREI LOREA LAURE LERI LAURER LAHAIR LARRAURI LAREY LOROW LORR LEIRER LOWERRE LAROW LOURIA LEHAR LORO LEOHR LAUREY LOLAR LYRA LAURIO LAUHER LARWA LAROUE LERE LAIRE LEURA LARIE LOUR

All Users Researching LEARY