LOVELL Family Tree and LOVELL Genealogy Records

LOVELL Family Tree and LOVELL Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2020-02-06 | Researchers: 59 | Journals: 57
YES, I am a LOVELL researcher
Register yourself as a LOVELL researcher

LOVELL wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Somerset, England.

Alternate Spellings: LOVELL, LOWELL, LOVEL, LEAVELL, LOVEALL, and many more.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: LABELLE, LAVALLEE, LAVALLEY, LAVELLE, LEVALLEY, LEVEILLEE, LEVEL, LIABEL, LIVELY, LOBEL, LOVEALL, LOVELL, LOVELY.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: LOVELL, LOVELY, LEVELL, LOVEL, LAVELL, LOVEWELL, LOVELEE, LOVELEY, LOVALL, LIVELL, LOUVEL.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for LOVELL

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 21171 LOVELL records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 1700 ranked name. A LOVELL makes up 7.18 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for LOVELL
87.61% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
6.03% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.26% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.8% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
1.12% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.18% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

LOVELL Family History and LOVELL Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 57 (3 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

GIBSON George married Janet BEATTIE 1861
by tonkin on 2020-02-06 00:53:02. page views: 233, comments: 0
picture Windsor NSW and district Licenses 1839 and 1840
by janilye on 2019-08-24 16:32:54. page views: 266, comments: 0
BUNKER marriages New Zealand 1878-1938
by ngairedith on 2018-06-16 00:49:04. page views: 790, comments: 0
picture TAUPIRI township WAIKATO - before 1900
by ngairedith on 2011-07-16 12:05:42. page views: 2363, comments: 3
DICTIONARY of NZ Biography La TROBE - LYTTLETON
by ngairedith on 2011-06-11 09:00:15. page views: 2342, comments: 1
MALDON, VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA'S FIRST NOTABLE TOWN.
by itellya on 2015-04-28 07:54:25. page views: 2569, comments: 4
GENT Robert married Matilda NEILL 1865
by tonkin on 2017-03-04 05:22:49. page views: 872, comments: 0
Benjamin + James LOVELL - Mangotsfield to Marlborough
by ngairedith on 2014-08-12 17:40:46. page views: 5750, comments: 6
*MARY JANE LOVELL + Frank LAWTON
by ngairedith on 2010-05-18 07:58:52. page views: 11126, comments: 17
picture 7th Royal Scots Territorials - George Walker
by kerbent on 2016-01-19 05:05:34. page views: 846, comments: 0
CHARLES WOOLCOCK, MHR, New Zealand
by figikk on 2010-06-12 23:56:35. page views: 3171, comments: 6
Relative of Edward James CLARKE 1892 - 1954 Ancestors information required.
by Edward56 on 2014-11-26 08:16:02. page views: 1170, comments: 0
COLEMAN marriages (females) 1887-1894 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-10-11 01:38:20. page views: 1566, comments: 0
CHITTLEBOROUGH Robert married Mary COWLEY 1889
by tonkin on 2014-09-05 21:51:10. page views: 1662, comments: 0
CASEY marriages (females) 1862-1871 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-05-26 18:30:49. page views: 1440, comments: 0
WILLIAM WESTGARTH AND EARLY MELBOURNE. (Index of pioneers in order of appearance at start of journal.)
by itellya on 2013-12-22 00:05:55. page views: 2972, comments: 0
DIAMOND marriages 1921-1929 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-12-12 04:37:51. page views: 1465, comments: 0
LAIRD marriages (males) 1857-1896 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-11-16 07:07:46. page views: 2155, comments: 0
BREW marriages 1888-1908 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-08-15 00:33:55. page views: 1939, comments: 0
I would like to find information on the geneology of George and Sybil Letts and Don and Kathleen Lovell (Paddock)
by CSLetts on 2013-05-31 19:26:12. page views: 866, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

LOVELL links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

LOVELL LIVELY LABELLE LAVELLE LAVALLEE LOVELY LAVALLEY LEAVELL LAVALLE LEBEL LEPLEY LEVEILLE LABELLA LEFFEL LOVEALL LOBEL LIEBL LOBELLO LEBLEU LEVELL LIEBEL LEVALLEY LEVEL LAPOLLA LAVALLIE LAVELY LOVALLO LEIBEL LAVELL LAIBLE LOVEWELL LABELL LEAVELLE LOEFFEL LEPPLA LOBELL LEIBLE LUPOLI LUBELL LEFFALL LOIBL LAVILLA LAVIOLA LEAPLEY LOBLEY LAPOLE LOVULLO LUPLOW LAVALLA LEVEILLEE LOVEL LEBLUE LABLUE LOVALL LOEBEL LAFAILLE LAVELLA LAVAL LOVLEY LAIPPLE LEPPALA LAVILLE LUPOLE LABEL LIBAL LAVIELLE LOEBL LEVELLE LIBEL LIPPEL LAVULO LOVILL LAFLEY LEVALLY LAFAELE LEIBL LAIPPLY LIVELLI LOBL LOPOPOLO LAPOLLO LEBELL LOFLEY LOVILLE LIEBAL LOVELLE LEPEL LABELLO LIPPIELLO

All Users Researching LOVELL