MARRIOTT Family Tree and MARRIOTT Genealogy Records

MARRIOTT Family Tree and MARRIOTT Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2020-01-30 | Researchers: 29 | Journals: 48
YES, I am a MARRIOTT researcher
Register yourself as a MARRIOTT researcher

MARRIOTT wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Leicestershire, England.

Alternate Spellings: MARRIOTT, MARIOTT, MARRIOT, MARRITT, MARROT, MARROTTE, MARIATT, MARYETT, MARYOTT, MARRYATE, MARIATE, MERRITT, MERRIOTT, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: MARRIOTT, MARTI, MARWOOD, MAURATH, MERITHEW, MERREDEW, MERRETT, MERRITT, MOORHEAD, MOREHEAD, MUIRHEAD.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: MARRIOTT, MAEROT, MARATT, MAREOT, MARIET, MARIOTON, MARIOZ, MARITE, MARITHE, MARITTA, MAROTE.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for MARRIOTT

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 5547 MARRIOTT records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 6169 ranked name. A MARRIOTT makes up 1.88 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for MARRIOTT
84.5% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
8.78% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
3.64% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.76% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.47% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.86% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

MARRIOTT Family History and MARRIOTT Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 48 (3 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

PATTIE James married Margaret BEATTIE 1854
by tonkin on 2020-01-30 01:27:52. page views: 166, comments: 0
John emerson1833-1920
by Lemerson on 2019-12-18 04:24:27. page views: 210, comments: 5
NEW ZEALAND: John Newman LYONS and Anastatia FLEMING
by allycat on 2007-01-20 02:26:44. page views: 4089, comments: 6
ROSCROW marriages 1855-1935 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-11-21 02:09:38. page views: 460, comments: 0
PENNA marriages 1856-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-09-17 01:06:52. page views: 502, comments: 0
PLUMRIDGE marriages 1901-1926 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-09-10 23:09:43. page views: 552, comments: 0
PEACOCK marriages 1866-1878 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-03-16 04:23:25. page views: 1239, comments: 0
PRYOR marriages 1853-1880 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-03-13 05:51:49. page views: 977, comments: 0
ODWYER marriages (males) 1887-1914 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-02-22 02:51:41. page views: 967, comments: 0
JAGO marriages 1931-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-02-19 21:15:48. page views: 1179, comments: 0
HENRY marriages (females) 1866-1880 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-03-14 01:28:11. page views: 1371, comments: 0
DRIVER Samuel married Mary OAKLEY 1868
by tonkin on 2014-12-10 06:22:34. page views: 1443, comments: 0
OXLEY marriages 1932-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-10-19 14:56:50. page views: 1648, comments: 0
BEDGGOOD marriages 1926-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-06-03 03:55:26. page views: 1966, comments: 0
MAJOR marriages 1909-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-03-13 04:22:42. page views: 1633, comments: 0
THE MARRIOTT AND JONES FAMILIES OF MOOROODUC, VIC., AUST.
by itellya on 2013-10-14 22:28:50. page views: 1481, comments: 0
COSTER Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1858-1937
by tonkin on 2013-09-08 21:40:47. page views: 2922, comments: 0
COSTER marriages 1896-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-09-08 18:21:11. page views: 1802, comments: 0
CHALLENGER marriages 1901-1940 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-08-30 22:12:46. page views: 1560, comments: 0
looking for Jane Marriott born 1850 Leamington Coach & Horses
by john_marriott on 2013-07-15 12:50:15. page views: 743, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

MARRIOTT links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

MERRITT MAYNARD MEREDITH MENARD MORIARTY MARTE MOREHEAD MARRIOTT MARTI MARTY MOOREHEAD MAROTTA MERIDA MOORHEAD MORETTI MURTHA MINARD MURRIETA MUMMERT MORT MINYARD MUIRHEAD MORADO MORITA MERIDETH MURAD MORATAYA MEINHARDT MARTH MEINERT MURTHY MORIARITY MURATA MANHART MARIOTTI MARTA MORET MINARDI MOURAD MARIETTA MORETA MERITT MORADI MURRIETTA MOREHART MINIARD MAREDIA MERRIT MURAT MORAD MARTHA MEINHART MARETT MORETTO MAREADY MORATH MINEHART MERIDITH MORATO MINERD MERRIOTT MANARD MARUT MAROTTO MAHRT MURDY MEHNERT MARET MERTA MAINORD MARATEA MIRTO MAYARD MERITHEW MAROTTI MOORTHY MURTY MARTO MEIEROTTO MARITATO MARYOTT MORETTA MERRIETT MARATHE MURATI MAROTTE MURDIE MARRETT MARROTTE MARROTT MERRITHEW MEURET MAURATH MEERT MAINARD MERRETT MARTIE MAINARDI MURTA MINARDO MANHARDT MIRTH MURTO MIRET MERRITTE MINNAERT MINERT MERIT MARIETTI MORRETT MARATTA MURIITHI MORHARDT MORETT MORADA MAINHART MENHART MARIOTT MORDI MOREDA MEYNARD MORAIDA MOREIDA MORETH MURTI MARDY MORATA MAYNORD MORD MORWOOD MERIDY MARTHE MAROTO MERTH MORDA MARETH MERIDIETH MONRAD MORDUE MARDO MARRIOT MINEART MORTE MOURET MARTEY MINEARD MYRDA MURUATO MARTHEY MARRETTA MONARD MORAT MERWARTH MARITT MENYHART MORATTO MARETTE MAROT MERITO MANHARD MARETTI MIRT MURT MORTH MORATTI MUIRHEID MYNARD MERRIDA MEHMERT MARRIETTA MARD MINNARD MOORAD MURET MERAT MERWORTH MINNERATH MARITA MARDI

All Users Researching MARRIOTT