MCFARLANE Family Tree and MCFARLANE Genealogy Records

MCFARLANE Family Tree and MCFARLANE Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2020-05-06 | Researchers: 28 | Journals: 99
YES, I am a MCFARLANE researcher
Register yourself as a MCFARLANE researcher

MCFARLANE wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: Gaelic for Bartholomew or McPharlain.

Origins: Scottish.

Alternate spellings: MCFARLANE, MCFARLING, MCFARLIN, MCFARLAND, MACFARLANE, MACFARLAIN, MACFARLAN, MACFARLAND, MACPHARLAN, MACPARLAND, MACPARTLAND, MACPARTLIN, MACPHARLANE, MACPHARLIN, MACPHARLAN, and many others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for MCFARLANE

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 9319 MCFARLANE records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 3795 ranked name. A MCFARLANE makes up 3.16 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for MCFARLANE
53.24% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
38% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
5.32% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.61% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.47% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.36% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

MCFARLANE Family History and MCFARLANE Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 99 (5 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

SLACK Alfred married Margaret LINDSAY 1892
by tonkin on 2020-05-06 22:34:25. page views: 390, comments: 0
FOLLETT marriages 1935-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-08-18 07:51:38. page views: 769, comments: 0
KENNEDY Charles married Elizabeth EMOND 1858
by tonkin on 2018-06-06 22:51:29. page views: 682, comments: 0
picture Albert Bernhard AMUNDSEN + Annie Mabel LAWRENCE - Owhango & Waikato
by ngairedith on 2013-01-18 20:11:19. page views: 2946, comments: 1
McFarlanes of Melbourne, Australia
by brianlm1 on 2009-02-20 16:47:16. page views: 2141, comments: 2
CRAGG Deaths Victoria Australia 1921-1985
by tonkin on 2017-12-31 09:37:47. page views: 975, comments: 0
AFTER WHICH BRUCE FAMILY WAS BRUCE RD NEAR MT. MARTHA, VIC., AUST. NAMED? (Also CONNELL, TASSELL, STENNIKEN.)
by itellya on 2017-08-18 03:57:17. page views: 1006, comments: 0
PIKE marriages 1882-1892 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-04-06 23:45:49. page views: 1026, comments: 0
MALDON, VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA'S FIRST NOTABLE TOWN.
by itellya on 2015-04-28 07:54:25. page views: 2771, comments: 4
ARBUCKLE James married Josephine MCCULLOCH 1882
by tonkin on 2017-02-28 08:10:26. page views: 740, comments: 0
POLGLASE marriages 1869-1916 South Australia
by tonkin on 2016-12-30 18:44:45. page views: 960, comments: 0
picture SYDENHAM OXENHAM Somerset to Poverty Bay
by ngairedith on 2008-10-26 01:50:43. page views: 3452, comments: 4
WARK marriages 1862-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-10-22 18:29:32. page views: 1127, comments: 0
picture George Wilsden McRAE County Clare - settler of Nelson 1850
by ngairedith on 2010-04-11 04:39:46. page views: 3067, comments: 1
STAR marriages 1854-1940 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-06-25 01:00:35. page views: 1959, comments: 3
The ARRIVAL of the SETTLERS - Port Nicholson 1840
by ngairedith on 2011-06-05 21:32:08. page views: 2629, comments: 1
DRAKE marriages (females) 1892-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-01-20 15:21:55. page views: 1375, comments: 0
BLENCOWE marriages 1911-1941 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-05-24 03:31:37. page views: 1307, comments: 0
BOWER marriages (females) 1881-1906 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-03-10 04:28:41. page views: 1139, comments: 0
SLACK marriages 1901-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-02-09 22:44:24. page views: 1784, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next >>

MCFARLANE links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

MCFARLANE MACFARLANE MCFARLIN MCFARLAN MCFARLAIN MCFARLEN MACFARLAN MCPHARLIN

All Users Researching MCFARLANE