MCKILLOP Family Tree and MCKILLOP Genealogy Records

MCKILLOP Family Tree and MCKILLOP Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2016-05-02 | Researchers: 20 | Journals: 17
YES, I am a MCKILLOP researcher
Register yourself as a MCKILLOP researcher

MCKILLOP wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See 'Family Crest' below.

Origins: Scotland.

Alternate spellings: MACKILLOP, MCKILLOP, MCKILLIP, MACGILP, MCGILP, MACKILLIP, MCKILLIP, MACGILLIP, MCGILLIP, MACKILLUP, MCKILLUP, KELLOP, KELLOPS, KILLOP, KILLUP, GILP, KILLIP, GILLIP and others.

Surnames that sound like MCKILLOP: MCALPIN, MCALPINE, MCAULIFFE, MCAULIFFEE, MCCALEB, MCCALIP, MCCLEAF, MCGILLIVRAY, MCILVAINE, MCILVEEN, MCKELVEY, MCKELVY and MICKLEBERRY.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for MCKILLOP

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 1142 MCKILLOP records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 22516 ranked name. A MCKILLOP makes up 0.39 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for MCKILLOP
95.71% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
~0% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.54% are Hispanic or Latino origin
~0% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.44% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
0.96% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

MCKILLOP Family History and MCKILLOP Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

picture Boyne - passenger list from Scotland to NSW 1839
by janilye on 2012-01-14 18:22:33. page views: 5577, comments: 3
MCKILLOP: Ballycastle to New Zealand
by Decimus on 2010-05-27 23:56:33. page views: 2555, comments: 6
THE CAMERONS OF GLENROY, VIC., AUST.-RELATED TO A SAINT!
by itellya on 2013-11-30 18:50:42. page views: 2746, comments: 2
EDGAR marriages 1840-1874 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-05-02 18:51:00. page views: 1722, comments: 0
EDGAR Deaths Victoria Australia 1880-1900
by tonkin on 2016-04-30 06:38:32. page views: 1693, comments: 0
anyone with a variation of the name MCKELLIP, MACKILLOP, or MCKILLOP contact me
by taintedangel15 on 2010-07-16 14:56:19. page views: 2804, comments: 2
BONNEY marriages 1901-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-08-18 09:33:51. page views: 1845, comments: 0
picture Thomas Thompson HILLAS & Agnes WELLOCK - Mauriceville, Wairarapa
by ngairedith on 2012-05-20 10:38:22. page views: 2617, comments: 2
BAILEY marriages 1866-1869 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-03-11 05:36:48. page views: 2490, comments: 0
KEOGH marriages (females) 1841-1877 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-07-28 05:34:31. page views: 1791, comments: 0
CAMERON marriages 1839-1852 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-01-19 22:59:27. page views: 2724, comments: 3
SPEAR Grooms NZ 1876 - 1940
by ngairedith on 2011-02-09 11:13:14. page views: 3344, comments: 0
BEARD marriages 1847-1871 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-01-26 07:02:51. page views: 2439, comments: 0
TREGONNING marriages New Zealand 1878 - 1930
by ngairedith on 2011-01-23 17:20:34. page views: 2732, comments: 0
KIRK marriages 1842-1860 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2010-07-24 03:54:34. page views: 2041, comments: 0
List of persons qualified to serve as Jurors for WELLINGTON, NZ in 1843 - surnames starting "M"
by ngairedith on 2008-09-14 03:37:36. page views: 3269, comments: 0
Looking for McKillop-Davies Scotland to New Zealand
by trina on 2006-09-22 05:54:09. page views: 2375, comments: 2

MCKILLOP links and resources

ENGLAND/SCOTLAND etc: LINK to MCKILLOP Family Tree - 2006-09-23
ENGLAND/SCOTLAND etc: LINK to MCKILLOP Family Tree - 2006-09-23
AMERICA: LINK to a McKillop Family Tree - 2006-09-23
IRELAND: LINK ... The NICHOLL Family History : MCKILLOP Family Biographies - 2006-09-23

Soundex Name Matches

MCKELVEY MCAULIFFE MCCALEB MCKILLIP MONSALVE MCKELVY MCKILLOP MICALLEF MCKELVIE MUSOLF MCCLEAVE MCAULIFF MAUSOLF MCCALIP MAKHLOUF MONCLOVA MCCLAVE MAGLEBY MCCLEAF MIKHAYLOV MACKILLOP MCCLEVE MASLOV MCALEAVEY MCILVOY MCCALEBB MONSALVO MCCALOP MCCALLOP MCALEVY MCELVY MIKHAILOV MCKELLOP MCALVEY MCALEVEY MUSOLFF MIKHAYLOVA MCKELLIP MCKALIP

All Users Researching MCKILLOP