MULLINS Family Tree and MULLINS Genealogy Records

MULLINS Family Tree and MULLINS Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-04-24 | Researchers: 44 | Journals: 66
YES, I am a MULLINS researcher
Register yourself as a MULLINS researcher

MULLINS wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: Vary depending on the country of origin.

Origins: Ireland, France, England and Belgium.

Alternate spellings: MCMULLAN, MCMULLEN, MCMULLIN, MULLEN, MULLIN, MULLAN, MULLENS, MULLINS, OMULLEN, OMULLAN, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for MULLINS

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 71646 MULLINS records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 463 ranked name. A MULLINS makes up 24.29 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for MULLINS
88.75% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
6.86% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
1.74% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.36% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.52% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.78% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

MULLINS Family History and MULLINS Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 66 (4 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 ... 4 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

UNDERWOOD Deaths Victoria Australia 1911-1921
by tonkin on 2019-04-24 18:38:17. page views: 898, comments: 0
HUSSEY marriages (males) 1855-1910 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-02-25 23:07:45. page views: 1197, comments: 0
TROY marriages 1921-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-01-23 01:52:51. page views: 965, comments: 0
HASSELL marriages (males) 1851-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-11-30 20:16:34. page views: 1383, comments: 0
Looking for any information on all Pentons related to Joe Batt's Arm
by uncledanny on 2015-10-10 14:27:09. page views: 719, comments: 0
WARDLAW marriages 1842-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-03-26 03:07:38. page views: 1899, comments: 0
PENDERGAST marriages 1921-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-03-14 03:11:12. page views: 1796, comments: 0
KOCH marriages 1901-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-03-12 04:35:08. page views: 1364, comments: 0
Looking for Mullins of Collin County Texas
by txbirdlady on 2014-10-11 22:05:11. page views: 837, comments: 3
BARTRAM marriages 1856-1940 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-07-29 19:27:27. page views: 1508, comments: 0
BRENNAN marriages (females) 1860-1869 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-07-11 04:41:08. page views: 1407, comments: 0
LEVI marriages 1909-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-07-01 18:27:51. page views: 1414, comments: 0
COLEMAN marriages (males) 1864-1877 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-06-04 01:10:28. page views: 1537, comments: 0
Looking for William and Ellen Fleming (nee Moroney) Ireland
by mikeyflem57 on 2014-04-10 00:14:47. page views: 1056, comments: 0
picture WEST COAST PUBLICANS 1920
by ngairedith on 2014-02-03 07:52:45. page views: 4209, comments: 0
BROSNAHAN marriages 1873-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-01-30 21:08:12. page views: 1246, comments: 0
CAIRNS marriages (females) 1939-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-01-13 03:04:19. page views: 2049, comments: 0
DAW marriages 1901-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-09-28 17:19:13. page views: 1989, comments: 0
picture HEDGE marriages New Zealand 1864 - 1931
by ngairedith on 2011-07-06 06:43:57. page views: 4563, comments: 1
LAMONT marriages 1887-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-06-23 21:29:18. page views: 2292, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 ... 4 Next >>

MULLINS links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

MULLINS MALINOWSKI MULLINAX MULLENS MELNICK MULLINGS MULLENIX MELNIK MULLINIX MELNYK MULLENAX MILNES MOLYNEUX MILLING MEHLING MILANES MOLYNEAUX MANALANG MELLING MALANGA MILANOWSKI MEALING MILANESE MALINSKI MULANAX MALINOSKI MULNIX MULLINEAUX MILONAS MEULEMANS MALANOWSKI MALINAK MULLENNIX MALONZO MELNICHUK MELING MIELNICKI MULINIX MUEHLING MELMS MALINSKY MIELNIK MILLANES MLYNEK MOLINEAUX MELNYCHUK MULLINIKS MOEHLING MOLINSKI MYLONAS MALING MULLINNIX MALENKE MILANEZ MELONAS MALINOSKY MILLINGS MOHLING MULLINEX MOLINEUX MOLINAS MILLANG MALINIS MILINAZZO MOLLING MALINIAK MULLING MULLENAUX MALENSEK MULENGA MALINAUSKAS MULLANIX MILANESI MULLENNEX MALONG MILLIANS MALANOSKI MALANG MILINSKI MOLLINS MALINS MALANCHUK MULLENEAUX MALANCHE MIELENZ MOLINSKY MAHOLMES MALLING MALINICH MILLONZI MOLLINEAUX MALINOWSKY MELLONS MALLAMS MALINCHAK MILLINES MILIONIS MOLING MLYNIEC MOLENHOUSE

All Users Researching MULLINS