ORR Family Tree and ORR Genealogy Records

ORR Family Tree and ORR Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-03-14 | Researchers: 40 | Journals: 125
YES, I am a ORR researcher
Register yourself as a ORR researcher

ORR wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See 'Coat of Arms' below.

Origins: Renfrewshire, Scotland.

Alternate spellings: ORR, ORE, ORRE, and more.

Surnames sharing Rootsweb Soundex Code: OHARA, OHARE.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: ORR, ORE, ORRY, ORRU, OAR, ORY, OHR, ORRO, ORRI, ORRES.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for ORR

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 44388 ORR records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 774 ranked name. A ORR makes up 15.05 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for ORR
79.42% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
15% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.2% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.65% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.77% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.96% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

ORR Family History and ORR Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 125 (7 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 7 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

NEW ZEALAND: John Newman LYONS and Anastatia FLEMING
by allycat on 2007-01-20 02:26:44. page views: 4079, comments: 6
picture Henry HURNDELL + Caroline GODDARD - Otago
by ngairedith on 2011-07-08 22:48:56. page views: 3394, comments: 8
picture FROM COUNTY DONEGAL TO COUNTRY VICTORIA: JOHN COWAN COCHRANE
by ladybug54 on 2019-03-14 03:42:15. page views: 418, comments: 0
OLD Deaths Victoria Australia 1921-1985
by tonkin on 2018-11-22 02:19:32. page views: 458, comments: 0
MICKLEHAM ROAD, MICKLEHAM, NORTH OF MELBOURNE, VIC., AUST. (JUST STARTED.)
by itellya on 2015-03-03 08:17:51. page views: 3917, comments: 5
GRIMES marriages 1901-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-05-13 06:48:35. page views: 740, comments: 0
Arthur Starr WHATFORD + Phebe Charlotte Elizabeth MOWBRAY
by ngairedith on 2013-06-04 06:32:58. page views: 2267, comments: 2
MILLARD marriages (males) 1857-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-11-12 20:22:13. page views: 742, comments: 0
ELDER marriages 1875-1895 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-05-03 05:18:31. page views: 959, comments: 0
EARLE marriages 1886-1915 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-04-01 17:17:32. page views: 914, comments: 0
OLIVE marriages 1889-1901 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-02-01 14:50:52. page views: 2388, comments: 0
WHALLEY marriages 1859-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-09-24 05:47:36. page views: 1647, comments: 0
McLean, Fraser, Cantrell, Gilroy et al research interests
by marymclean123 on 2015-08-31 21:47:14. page views: 1339, comments: 0
DEVITT marriages 1911-1932 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-04-22 20:24:18. page views: 1330, comments: 0
WAS CHARLES DANIEL OF "NARBONNE", SHIRE OF BULLA, AT RED HILL TOO? (VIC., AUST.)
by itellya on 2012-09-16 09:50:20. page views: 1491, comments: 2
CHERRY marriages (females) 1901-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-03-15 01:28:52. page views: 1251, comments: 0
MOUNTFORD marriages 1921-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-01-20 05:38:36. page views: 2218, comments: 0
TULLAMARINE, THE SUBURB, VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA.
by itellya on 2011-12-08 13:20:02. page views: 2814, comments: 3
Finding the Jone's family
by grobertson on 2011-04-04 04:16:55. page views: 1788, comments: 4
COFFEY marriages (females) 1880-1904 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-10-05 19:20:30. page views: 1250, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 7 Next >>

ORR links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

ORR OHARA OHARE OYER OREAR ORE OREA OHAIR ORY ORO OR ORI OHARRA ORAHA OREE ORIA OHR ORIE OHORA OREY OHRI ORIO OHARROW OHAIRE OHIRA OURY OAR OEUR ORUE ORA OARE OROW OWREY OHORO OHEHIR OHAYRE OWER OHAR OWUOR OHEIR OURA ORRE

All Users Researching ORR