POLKINGHORNE Family Tree and POLKINGHORNE Genealogy Records

POLKINGHORNE Family Tree and POLKINGHORNE Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2016-08-19 | Researchers: 3 | Journals: 45
YES, I am a POLKINGHORNE researcher
Register yourself as a POLKINGHORNE researcher

POLKINGHORNE wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: Cornwall, England.

Alternate spellings: POLKINGHORNE, POLKINGHAM, POLKINHAM, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for POLKINGHORNE

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 329 POLKINGHORNE records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 61123 ranked name. A POLKINGHORNE makes up 0.11 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for POLKINGHORNE
95.14% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
~0% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.13% are Hispanic or Latino origin
~0% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.52% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

POLKINGHORNE Family History and POLKINGHORNE Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 45 (3 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

picture JARVIS buried West Australia
by ngairedith on 2013-05-17 06:52:21. page views: 8220, comments: 1
CURTHOYS marriages 1858-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-08-19 21:57:52. page views: 1006, comments: 0
GOFF marriages 1901-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-04-22 02:11:16. page views: 964, comments: 0
BROKENSHIRE marriages 1849-1915 South Australia
by tonkin on 2015-03-24 05:39:48. page views: 1738, comments: 0
VANSTONE James married Alice POLKINGHORNE 1853
by tonkin on 2011-10-10 21:04:42. page views: 2413, comments: 1
HOSKIN marriages 1885-1899 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-06-27 03:02:47. page views: 1467, comments: 0
BUTTERWORTH marriages 1881-1895 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-02-28 15:40:48. page views: 2204, comments: 0
HOSKIN Thomas married Grace JACKA 1853
by tonkin on 2011-07-23 04:10:17. page views: 2207, comments: 3
AVERY marriages 1840-1875 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-02-08 23:11:18. page views: 2231, comments: 2
EDDY marriages 1881-1890 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-01-20 02:58:52. page views: 1886, comments: 0
NORMAN marriages (males) 1850-1880 South Australia
by tonkin on 2011-10-12 20:27:55. page views: 3028, comments: 3
BARLING marriages 1850-1888 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-03-17 15:47:00. page views: 1710, comments: 0
ROWE marriages (females) 1843-1858 South Australia
by tonkin on 2011-10-07 13:17:56. page views: 2223, comments: 2
COAD marriages (females) 1846-1885 South Australia
by tonkin on 2011-10-17 14:24:56. page views: 2210, comments: 0
LOVELOCK marriages (females) 1856-1915 South Australia
by tonkin on 2011-10-16 06:11:21. page views: 2172, comments: 0
LOVELOCK Levi married Peggy BENNETS 1849
by tonkin on 2011-10-15 16:37:32. page views: 1812, comments: 0
COAD marriages (males) 1846-1900 South Australia
by tonkin on 2011-10-12 18:10:46. page views: 2348, comments: 0
VANSTONE marriages (males) 1848-1915 South Australia
by tonkin on 2011-10-12 02:30:34. page views: 2081, comments: 0
POINTON marriages (males) 1850-1915 South Australia
by tonkin on 2011-10-11 20:41:27. page views: 1645, comments: 0
FOREMAN marriages (males) 1850-1890 South Australia
by tonkin on 2011-10-11 09:04:30. page views: 1867, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

POLKINGHORNE links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

POLKINGHORN POLKINGHORNE

All Users Researching POLKINGHORNE