ROWE Family Tree and ROWE Genealogy Records

ROWE Family Tree and ROWE Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-12-13 | Researchers: 52 | Journals: 280
YES, I am a ROWE researcher
Register yourself as a ROWE researcher

ROWE wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See 'Coat of Arms' below.

Origins: English.

Alternate spellings: ROWE, ROW, ROE, and others.

Surnames sharing the soundex code: RAE, RAU, RAY, REA, REE, REY, RHEA, ROE, ROI, ROW, ROWE, ROY, RUE, RYE.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for ROWE

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 69879 ROWE records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 478 ranked name. A ROWE makes up 23.69 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for ROWE
79.26% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
15.06% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.47% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.64% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.57% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

ROWE Family History and ROWE Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 280 (14 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 14 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

AKERS Joseph and Mary Ann SPENCER
by tonkin on 2019-12-13 23:13:11. page views: 224, comments: 0
RODDA Thomas married Elizabeth MARTIN 1851
by tonkin on 2012-06-21 18:28:23. page views: 2698, comments: 1
ROWE Thomas married Mary HOSKINS 1865
by tonkin on 2012-05-11 18:48:12. page views: 2046, comments: 2
YATES Deaths Victoria Australia 1911-1920
by tonkin on 2019-05-02 01:10:27. page views: 320, comments: 0
TANK Charles married Dinah PHILLIPS 1849
by tonkin on 2019-04-02 06:47:05. page views: 291, comments: 0
UREN marriages 1911-1931 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2019-03-31 07:50:17. page views: 532, comments: 0
USHER Deaths Victoria Australia 1912-1930
by tonkin on 2019-03-25 03:38:34. page views: 356, comments: 0
ALSOP marriages 1925-1935 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-12-21 05:11:02. page views: 640, comments: 0
MCADAM marriages 1911-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-10-28 02:05:04. page views: 440, comments: 0
CASBOLT marriages 1876-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-06-19 06:07:23. page views: 580, comments: 0
Stephen PILCHER, Wychling Kent to Wellington NZ 1840
by ngairedith on 2009-01-31 00:04:21. page views: 4521, comments: 5
FRANK WRIGHT OF "STRATHCONAN", TULLAMARINE, VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA.
by itellya on 2017-11-20 06:23:41. page views: 581, comments: 0
TEMBY marriages 1856-1890 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-10-11 21:42:51. page views: 744, comments: 0
TYACK Deaths Victoria Australia 1858-1900
by tonkin on 2017-08-26 21:50:00. page views: 610, comments: 0
TRUEMAN Deaths Victoria Australia 1854-1900
by tonkin on 2017-08-25 12:08:59. page views: 574, comments: 0
ALEXANDER SIM THE YOUNGER, SETTLER, GRANTEE OF SECTION 6, PARISH OF HOLDEN NEAR SUNBURY, VIC., AUST.
by itellya on 2017-07-14 00:39:22. page views: 906, comments: 0
picture BLAXALL marriages New Zealand 1882 - 1928
by ngairedith on 2011-02-13 21:25:30. page views: 11208, comments: 23
RUMBLE Deaths Victoria Australia 1854-1920
by tonkin on 2017-05-12 07:21:10. page views: 772, comments: 0
PIKE marriages 1893-1905 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-04-13 03:11:35. page views: 630, comments: 0
HISCOCK Louis married Mary RIDLEY 1879
by tonkin on 2017-02-25 22:38:35. page views: 776, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 14 Next >>

ROWE links and resources

ENGLAND: Cornwall - Burials in St.Agnes 1791-1799 & 1800-1809 - 2007-01-20
ENGLAND: Cornwall - Burials in St.Agnes 1791-1799 & 1800-1809 - 2007-01-20
Cornish Extended Family - 2007-01-20
The Top 200 Most Searched Surnames @ KindredKonnections.com - 2007-01-23
The Top 200 Most Searched Surnames @ KindredKonnections.com - 2007-01-23
Australia: NSW - The Gundaroo Genealogy Page - 2007-03-15
Jackie's Family Tree - 2008-07-25

Soundex Name Matches

RAY ROWE ROY ROE REA RAO ROYER RAU RHEA REY ROHRER RAYA ROHR ROA RAI RAE RUE RYE RHEE REH RYU RORIE RAYO RO ROW RE ROH RAYE ROYE RIERA RAHE RIO RAIA ROHE RA RAUH RUA REW RIHA REAY RUH REE REYER RORRER RUHE ROHWER RHO RYER RHEW ROEHR RHUE REO REIER RAWE ROHER RORER REHA RHORER RUWE RYOO RU RIRIE REEH REI REIHER REHOR REHER RAYER REYHER RI REHRER RAW REAR REEHER ROURA RAUER ROYO REHR RIAHI RIEWE ROYEA RUI REWA RAHR REUER ROWER RAREY RAUE REAU RAIO RUHR RHOE RAH ROEWE RURY RYEA RY RAHI RIEWER REU ROAR ROWRY RAHIER RAWA REHO ROER RAHA ROU ROUW ROYA ROEWER RARY RHA REER RIER REYE ROARY ROI ROO RAWIE RIAR RHYE REHE ROWH RAYRAY REUWER RYOU ROOHR RUO REWEY RAWAY ROOHI RERA ROUHIER REHRAUER RIOU RAHO RURA ROHA ROURE REOHR RUEHR RHYU RIA

All Users Researching ROWE