SILVERWOOD Family Tree and SILVERWOOD Genealogy Records

SILVERWOOD Family Tree and SILVERWOOD Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2015-12-05 | Researchers: 8 | Journals: 12
YES, I am a SILVERWOOD researcher
Register yourself as a SILVERWOOD researcher

SILVERWOOD wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Hertfordshire, England AND Hessen, Germany.

Alternate Spellings: English - SILVER, SILVAR, SIBER, SILVERS, SILVARS, SILVIA, SYLVIA, SILVERWOOD, SILVERTHORN, German - SILBERMANN, SILBERMAN, SILVER, SILBER, SUELBER, SUELVER, SILBERER, SILBERT, SYLVER, SYLVERMANN, SYLVERMAN, SILVERMANN, SYLBER, SILVERNAIL, and many more.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: SILVER, SILVERNAIL, SILVERS, SILVERTOOTH, SLOVER, SOLBERG.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: SILVERWOOD, SILVER, SILVERLOCK, SILVERS, SILVERIO, SILVERO, SILVIER, SILVEAR.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for SILVERWOOD

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 311 SILVERWOOD records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 64054 ranked name. A SILVERWOOD makes up 0.11 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for SILVERWOOD
96.46% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
~0% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
~0% are Hispanic or Latino origin
~0% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
~0% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

SILVERWOOD Family History and SILVERWOOD Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

DOBIE marriages 1853-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-12-05 15:20:37. page views: 1440, comments: 0
HARWOOD marriages 1891-1902 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-03-19 19:34:09. page views: 1326, comments: 0
LOOKING FOR JOHN SILVERWOOD, HARRIET ANNA WAY, OLIVE KLINE, HARRY BYRN...
by Lisa_B2 on 2003-11-01 18:01:09. page views: 1582, comments: 2
RICKARD marriages 1853-1884 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-01-24 10:36:23. page views: 3104, comments: 2
DARGAN marriages 1858-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-09-20 00:43:09. page views: 1979, comments: 0
SILVERWOOD one name study
by SilverDee on 2007-01-18 14:04:04. page views: 1570, comments: 7
William Silverwood dies at sea on the way to Australia.
by Ricksil26 on 2010-05-23 19:51:30. page views: 1074, comments: 0
Looking for Thomas Silverwood of West Derby, Lancashire.
by Ricksil26 on 2010-05-12 02:29:33. page views: 1358, comments: 0
William Silverwood / finding 2 houses.
by Ricksil26 on 2009-03-19 23:06:51. page views: 1077, comments: 3
Looking for Richard (Rick) Silverwood
by Ricksil26 on 2008-02-10 18:12:34. page views: 1287, comments: 0
"Looking for William SILVERWOOD of Lancashire, England
by Ricksil26 on 2006-11-21 22:21:16. page views: 3059, comments: 5
Looking for Christopher Silverwood of Yorkshire
by Ricksil26 on 2006-12-09 01:02:20. page views: 1435, comments: 0

SILVERWOOD links and resources

ENGLAND: Nottinghamshire 1891 Census Strays in Hoveringham - 2006-11-22

Soundex Name Matches

SHACKELFORD SHACKLEFORD SILBERT SILVERWOOD SCHILPEROORT SILVERTOOTH SELBERT SHELFORD SKILBRED SCHLIEVERT

All Users Researching SILVERWOOD