SMALL Family Tree and SMALL Genealogy Records

SMALL Family Tree and SMALL Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2018-12-05 | Researchers: 26 | Journals: 56
YES, I am a SMALL researcher
Register yourself as a SMALL researcher

SMALL wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Scotland and Germany.

Alternate Spellings: SMALL, SMALLE, SMAL, SCHMAL, SCHMALL, SCHMAHL, SCHMAHLL, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: SAMUEL, SCAMMELL, SCANNELL, SCHIMMEL, SCHMAL, SCHMOLL, SCHNELL, SHANLEY, SMALL, SMALLEY, SMEAL, SMELLIE, SMILEY, SNELL.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: SMALL, SMAILE, SMAILLS, SMALT, SMALLIN, SMEILLIE, SMELLEY, SMAELE, SMAILIE, SMELLLIE, SMALLON.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for SMALL

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 40212 SMALL records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 861 ranked name. A SMALL makes up 13.63 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for SMALL
62.66% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
30.81% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.61% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.58% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
1.41% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.93% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

SMALL Family History and SMALL Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 56 (3 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

TOMMY LOFT'S SALE OF "DALKEITH", TULLAMARINE, VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA.
by itellya on 2018-12-05 18:47:05. page views: 410, comments: 0
KERRISK marriages NZ 1884-1935
by ngairedith on 2018-10-01 05:31:52. page views: 670, comments: 0
picture TIMELINE for James RUGG + Ann JONES - West Coast
by ngairedith on 2011-07-25 23:45:55. page views: 4721, comments: 2
Rev Sydney Calvert Jackson Grime married in NZ
by ngairedith on 2018-06-06 13:53:50. page views: 570, comments: 0
GEDDES Andrew married Helen LILLICO 1857
by tonkin on 2018-02-13 23:06:43. page views: 743, comments: 0
YOUL marriages 1906-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-03-28 18:00:23. page views: 1460, comments: 0
RIPPER marriages 1931-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-03-02 12:49:15. page views: 911, comments: 0
DOES ANYONE HAVE DETAILS OF THOMAS & ELIZA COWPER
by maxine12345 on 2012-04-29 03:56:04. page views: 1052, comments: 1
SPROTT marriages 1859-1940 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-05-28 05:31:01. page views: 1493, comments: 0
IRVINE marriages (females) 1844-1875 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-03-05 02:28:51. page views: 1238, comments: 0
picture LAND GRANTS NEW SOUTH WALES 1820
by janilye on 2014-12-30 07:47:29. page views: 1683, comments: 0
DUCKWORTH marriages 1901-1928 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-07-03 22:07:55. page views: 1572, comments: 0
COLEMAN marriages (females) 1841-1863 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-05-24 13:16:46. page views: 1517, comments: 0
JUKES marriages (males) 1901-1932 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-02-06 03:54:11. page views: 1762, comments: 0
My main interest is in and around the Auckland area of New Zealand from 1896 onwards: Chilman, Clarke, Currie, Gardiner, Saran, Small
by johncurrie1949 on 2013-02-24 09:59:41. page views: 1028, comments: 0
picture George WILKINS + Mary Ann HAGAN - Upper Hutt
by ngairedith on 2013-01-27 22:23:59. page views: 4260, comments: 0
KNIGHT George married Elizabeth JONES 1861
by tonkin on 2012-12-30 16:53:15. page views: 1489, comments: 0
MORGAN marriages (females) 1846-1875 South Australia
by tonkin on 2012-12-08 00:24:57. page views: 2195, comments: 0
EBBOTT John married Margaret THOMAS 1868
by tonkin on 2012-11-05 14:54:06. page views: 2229, comments: 0
William FRISBY + Isabella CORBETT & 16 children - Winton, Southland
by ngairedith on 2012-10-11 08:58:22. page views: 2314, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

SMALL links and resources

ENGLAND: Transcript of - 2007-01-22

Soundex Name Matches

SMALL SAMUEL SNELL SMILEY SMALLEY SMAIL SCHNELL SHANLEY SCHIMMEL SCANNELL SIMONELLI SCHMOLL SHEMWELL SMEAL SCHNELLE SMELLEY SMOLA SMALE SMILLIE SHIMMEL SCHEMMEL SMYLIE SCHMAHL SHINALL SCHMALL SCHMALE SCHMEHL SUCHOMEL SHAMEL SCHMUHL SEMMEL SEMEL SHIMEL SCHMAL SMYLY SAMALA SANYAL SCAMMELL SCHEMEL SCHNALL SMELLIE SCHAMEL SMOLEY SCAGNELLI SAMEL SMULL SIMUEL SCHIMEL SMILIE SAMAL SAUMELL SANELLI SIMIELE SCHOENLY SIMILA SUNIL SAMLAL SAMOL SZYNAL SHANLE SAMELA SCHAMMEL SUNLEY SINNWELL SMOLE SCHOENLE SIGNAL SANNELLA SCHNUELLE SAMUL SAGNELLA SCHINELLA SHAMLEY SAMUELU SINELLI SAMUELL SMILE SCANNELLA SCOGNAMILLO SCHOEMEHL SIMULA SCHNULLE SIMLEY SHOMALI SCHANUEL SINALOA SMOLLEY SMOLL SCHMELL SCHNOLL SCHMILL SMAL SOMAL SMILOW SKINNELL SHAMLOO SZYMULA SMELA SMALLIE SWIMLEY SHAMALY SHAMILY SAMLALL SIMMEL SMALLY SCANNELLI SMAWLEY SIMILE SAMUAL SCHONLAU SWOMLEY SMELL SCHMIEL SUOMALA SUOMELA SIMOLA SYMALLA SKOUMAL SOMMELLA SKANNAL SEMINOLE SHINAUL SCHANEL SCHMOHL

All Users Researching SMALL