STODDART Family Tree and STODDART Genealogy Records

STODDART Family Tree and STODDART Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2018-04-08 | Researchers: 7 | Journals: 20
YES, I am a STODDART researcher
Register yourself as a STODDART researcher

STODDART wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: English, Scottish.

Alternate spellings: STODDART, STODDARD, STODART, STODHARD, STODHART, STOTHERT, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for STODDART

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 1258 STODDART records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 20937 ranked name. A STODDART makes up 0.43 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for STODDART
77.19% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
17.89% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
3.26% are Hispanic or Latino origin
~0% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.03% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

STODDART Family History and STODDART Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

HEARD William married Mary MARTIN 1862
by tonkin on 2018-04-08 21:52:02. page views: 900, comments: 0
TUCKWELL marriages (males) 1851-1938 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-11-30 16:25:18. page views: 1353, comments: 0
TRANTER marriages 1852-1896 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-04-23 04:08:05. page views: 1648, comments: 0
COLLIE marriages 1900-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-04-01 04:05:31. page views: 1600, comments: 0
Looking Stoddart in Dunbarney and Stirling in Scotland
by wasto on 2007-05-27 04:31:15. page views: 2189, comments: 2
LUGG marriages (females) 1855-1906 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-07-02 01:05:07. page views: 1745, comments: 0
researching Stoddarts of Perth Scotland. need mor help !!
by wasto on 2009-05-18 14:31:16. page views: 1926, comments: 4
DUFF marriages (males) 1850-1882 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-09-29 07:11:29. page views: 2049, comments: 0
SNELLING marriages 1852-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-05-24 22:56:07. page views: 2308, comments: 0
KEOGH marriages (females) 1841-1877 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-07-28 05:34:31. page views: 1823, comments: 0
picture Goldfields Hotel Licenses, Victoria 1862
by janilye on 2012-06-30 00:31:26. page views: 1782, comments: 0
PUTT marriages New Zealand - BRIDES,1852 - 1931
by ngairedith on 2012-04-08 21:09:25. page views: 3176, comments: 0
(no title)
by lahni on 2011-07-21 02:27:04. page views: 1048, comments: 0
DIXON Street, Te Aro, Wellington - 1843
by ngairedith on 2011-07-11 08:06:31. page views: 1863, comments: 0
residents of 1800s - CAMBRIDGE New Zealand SALMON - SWINDELLS
by ngairedith on 2011-06-09 16:26:04. page views: 2062, comments: 0
STODDART & STODART marriages (males) 1853-1890 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-05-28 21:47:31. page views: 2255, comments: 0
WARDROP marriages New Zealand 1860 - 1929
by ngairedith on 2011-02-12 07:12:23. page views: 3144, comments: 0
HORSEY marriages New Zealand 1862 - 1917
by ngairedith on 2011-01-30 06:33:05. page views: 2278, comments: 0
1866 Wellington ALMANACK, Quee - Yoemans
by ngairedith on 2010-11-14 21:34:22. page views: 2215, comments: 0
STOREKEEPERS, GROCERS - Wellington, New Zealand 1866
by ngairedith on 2009-08-01 07:19:12. page views: 2449, comments: 0

STODDART links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

STEWART STUART STROUD STEWARD STREET STODDARD SOUTHARD STRAIT SATTERWHITE SOUTHWORTH STRODE STARRETT STREIT STROUT STERRETT STUDDARD SATTERTHWAITE STODDART SOUTHWARD SUDDERTH STRATE STROUTH STUARD SUDDARTH STRITE STORTI STREETT SUDDRETH START STURDY STREAT STEUART STREED STROOT STREETY STRADA SUTHARD STRUTT SQUADRITO STRID STROEDE STEIERT STROTH SATURDAY STRIDE SOETAERT SQUATRITO STIRRAT STURT STREETE STERETT STORTO STARRATT STRAUT STARITA STERRITT STROTT STARTT STIRRETT STRODA STUDDERT STERUD STROWD STROTHEIDE STEYAERT STRUTH STRITT STRAHOTA STRAITE STRATTA STRADE SCHWIETERT STRATI STREATY STARRITT STOTHARD STODART STAIERT STROUDE STERITI SCATTERDAY SITTERUD STARETT STRATHDEE

All Users Researching STODDART