TASKER Family Tree and TASKER Genealogy Records

TASKER Family Tree and TASKER Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-01-14 | Researchers: 9 | Journals: 42
YES, I am a TASKER researcher
Register yourself as a TASKER researcher

TASKER wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: Essex, England.

Alternate spellings: TASKE, TASKER, TASKUR, TASK, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for TASKER

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 3553 TASKER records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 9181 ranked name. A TASKER makes up 1.2 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for TASKER
85.53% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
9.4% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
1.94% are Hispanic or Latino origin
1.04% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.34% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.75% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

TASKER Family History and TASKER Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 42 (3 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

YATES Deaths Victoria Australia 1886-1896
by tonkin on 2019-01-14 05:33:22. page views: 567, comments: 0
picture Frederick John Tasker (1856-1937) Manawatu
by ngairedith on 2012-12-04 07:42:03. page views: 3018, comments: 1
PEACE marriages 1852-1892 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-03-09 20:45:38. page views: 872, comments: 0
BOARDMAN marriages 1856-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-02-10 00:34:59. page views: 781, comments: 0
parents needed for ALBERT ROBERT TROW - 1915-1988 Palmerston North to Wanganui
by ngairedith on 2008-03-16 06:25:36. page views: 2694, comments: 4
the WELLS on PECK of Taita
by ngairedith on 2010-10-16 03:17:38. page views: 1747, comments: 2
QUIRK marriages (males) 1877-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-04-04 02:43:13. page views: 1399, comments: 0
some WANGANUI HOTELS & their landlords
by ngairedith on 2014-07-13 20:15:46. page views: 5893, comments: 0
Connecting Generations!!
by TheSandlapper on 2013-01-08 23:04:25. page views: 1211, comments: 2
Scattered Leaves TASKER, ANDERSON, GRAHAM
by Free2Fly on 2014-02-11 04:12:41. page views: 959, comments: 0
picture Looking for more relatives of Charlotte Heyes, married to Walter Edwin Sanders - her brother John, son of Anne Tasker / Susan Symonds ?Married to Mathew Heyes ( Hayes)
by AlisonParrack on 2013-10-09 06:14:17. page views: 1995, comments: 4
Looking for Andrew Tasker in Southam, England
by Quentin on 2013-09-30 16:30:53. page views: 824, comments: 0
Looking for Tasker in Southam, England
by Quentin on 2013-09-30 16:25:46. page views: 658, comments: 0
George PETHERICK + Charlotte TASKER - Kaikoura
by ngairedith on 2013-01-15 16:52:47. page views: 2262, comments: 3
the CAMERON on PECK of Taita
by ngairedith on 2010-08-29 03:42:00. page views: 2390, comments: 1
BUDGE marriages 1845-1888 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-06-03 05:57:13. page views: 2149, comments: 1
RODWAY marriages 1861-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-10-15 00:49:23. page views: 1927, comments: 1
The Best I Left Behind!
by TheSandlapper on 2013-01-28 21:15:58. page views: 730, comments: 1
The Best I Left Behind!
by TheSandlapper on 2013-01-28 21:14:01. page views: 732, comments: 0
the FAGE on PECK of Taita
by ngairedith on 2010-08-15 11:25:21. page views: 1385, comments: 1

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

TASKER links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

TUCKER THACKER THATCHER TEIXEIRA TESSIER TASKER THAKKAR TIGER TOOKER THAKUR TACKER TEXEIRA TOKAR TOZER TISCHER TOZIER TEJERA TESAR THAKER TEUSCHER TACURI TESORIERO TOOTHAKER TAUSCHER TESORO THACKERAY TICER TAKARA TAKHAR TASHIRO TITZER TISHER TEICHER THACHER TAUCHER TAGER THAKKER TIGRE THAKORE TYGER TEJERO TUCHSCHERER TESAURO THAKAR TYSOR TIJERO THACKERY THAKOR TESSER TOKER THEAKER TAKEHARA TAWZER TESSARO TESCHER TAUGHER THAKRAR THACKREY TWOCROW TEACHER TISOR TASCHEREAU TIGAR TAEGER TEAGER TUSCHER TAKAHARA TWIGGER TEYSSIER TAJIRI THACKRAY TYSER TAGGER TEXIERA TESORERO TUSHAR TOCHER THOTAKURA TISCHHAUSER TIEGER TACHER TUESCHER TUQUERO TESSAR TOGHER TASSARA TUCCERI TESREAU TSCHACHER TESSARI THESIER TECHERA TIXIER TZUR TATASCIORE TEIJEIRO TEICHROEW TEJEIRO TAKAKURA TICKER TYCER TEXIER TEICHEIRA

All Users Researching TASKER