VIPOND Family Tree and VIPOND Genealogy Records

VIPOND Family Tree and VIPOND Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2020-06-30 | Researchers: 15 | Journals: 17
YES, I am a VIPOND researcher
Register yourself as a VIPOND researcher

VIPOND wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Berwickshire, Scotland and perhaps France.

Alternate Spellings: VIPON, VIPONT, VIPOND, VIPOUND, VIPOUNT, and more. Other variants could include VIEUXPONT, VETERIPONT, VEZPONT, VEEPON, VEXPONT, VIPONT, VYPONT, VISPONT, VYPUNT, VESPONT, VYPOND, VOYPOND, VEEPOND, VIPPOND, VIPAN, VIPEN.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: VIPOND, VIPONT, VIPPOND, VEPOND, VIPON, VIPOUNT, VIPEND, FIPOND.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for VIPOND

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 590 VIPOND records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 37691 ranked name. A VIPOND makes up 0.2 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for VIPOND
96.95% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
~0% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
~0% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.85% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.53% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

VIPOND Family History and VIPOND Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

WATERS Gifford married (1) Mary JENKYN 1884 (2) Julia WATSON 1895
by tonkin on 2020-06-30 00:56:16. page views: 834, comments: 0
SNOOK marriages New Zealand 1865 - 1932
by ngairedith on 2012-08-01 06:42:41. page views: 9322, comments: 3
Auckland City Council Engineers Department Register of Employees 1901-1930
by ngairedith on 2011-03-20 02:53:32. page views: 10876, comments: 1
picture WWII SOLDIERS from RODNEY - killed Nov 1941
by ngairedith on 2013-11-02 09:54:34. page views: 1898, comments: 0
picture MAUNGATUROTO & North 1911-1943
by ngairedith on 2013-11-01 23:11:12. page views: 3520, comments: 0
ARMSTRONG Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1884-1886
by tonkin on 2013-07-26 06:23:40. page views: 3344, comments: 0
WHARFE marriages New Zealand 1863 - 1929
by ngairedith on 2010-12-05 08:22:09. page views: 4355, comments: 1
picture Rutherglen, Victoria Australia with Carlyle Cemetery CofE Index.
by janilye on 2011-05-01 18:40:46. page views: 14709, comments: 0
names on 'A KIWI ADAMS' - U & V
by ngairedith on 2011-01-26 06:44:50. page views: 3838, comments: 0
VIPOND Grooms New Zealand 1876 -1929
by ngairedith on 2010-12-07 05:52:00. page views: 3600, comments: 0
VIPOND Brides New Zealand 1870-1925
by ngairedith on 2010-12-07 05:49:25. page views: 2857, comments: 0
picture CLARK/CLARKE Family of London UK
by shellyb on 2010-06-28 04:46:25. page views: 4799, comments: 3
Vipond's of Alston
by prince on 2010-11-03 11:20:22. page views: 1944, comments: 0
picture VIPOND family NSW, Australia
by allycat on 2006-10-28 03:57:30. page views: 4838, comments: 8
Australia: VIPOND / VIPPOND / VIPONT genealogy
by allycat on 2007-04-13 09:30:22. page views: 4745, comments: 0
NOBLE and CHILCOTT families of Singleton NSW Australia
by allycat on 2007-02-09 08:09:44. page views: 4052, comments: 4
picture James Patrick HAYES and Margaret HOY of New South Wales, Australia 1840->
by allycat on 2006-09-07 02:19:17. page views: 3667, comments: 0

VIPOND links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

VANATTA VENTO VANNATTA VENDITTI VANDEHEY VENUTI VANNOTE VENDETTI VENUTO VINT VANDEHEI VIPOND VENT VENDITTO VINET VONADA VENTI VANHOUT VANDEE VINOD VANT VANDETTE VANNETT VANDA VIAMONTE VANDY VANHOUTTE VINETTE VENET VANETTA VANTA VANNETTE VENTA VENETTE VENDETTA VEINOT VANANDA VINNETT VENDT VOMUND VANDI VANADIA VONDETTE VANDETTA VANHOUTE VENTE VENIT VANHOUDT VINTI VIND VANATA VENNETTI VONENDE VANETTI VIENT VENDITTE

All Users Researching VIPOND