WARE Family Tree and WARE Genealogy Records

WARE Family Tree and WARE Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2018-08-06 | Researchers: 19 | Journals: 48
YES, I am a WARE researcher
Register yourself as a WARE researcher

WARE wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: England.

Alternate spellings: WARE, WARES, WEARE, WEAR, WYER, WEIR, WIER, and more.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: WARE, WARR, WEAIRE, WEAR, WEARE, WEHR, WEIR, WHERRY, WIER, WRAY, WROE.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: WARE, WARB, WARC, WARD, WARF, WARG, WARK, WARKES, WARL, WARM, WARMES.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for WARE

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 49316 WARE records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 700 ranked name. A WARE makes up 16.72 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for WARE
48.69% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
44.88% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.39% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.47% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.82% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.75% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

WARE Family History and WARE Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 48 (3 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

GALE marriages 1872-1888 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-08-06 02:53:47. page views: 647, comments: 0
born Martha Lydia LOVEDAY Hobart, Tasmania 1878
by Holly123 on 2014-02-22 00:53:17. page views: 1510, comments: 5
VIAL Deaths Victoria Australia 1855-1902
by tonkin on 2017-10-10 03:19:03. page views: 772, comments: 0
EDMONDS Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1881-1901
by tonkin on 2016-04-26 03:10:19. page views: 1184, comments: 0
HENRY marriages (females) 1881-1888 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-04-16 05:59:49. page views: 1364, comments: 0
Update Annie BIRD Capetown South Africa
by asheppard on 2012-03-03 21:15:16. page views: 1699, comments: 1
GILHOOLEY marriages 1880-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-07-12 17:55:53. page views: 1670, comments: 0
LOVEDAY Thomas married Mary WARE 1874
by tonkin on 2014-03-02 02:08:15. page views: 1107, comments: 0
KNIPE marriages 1853-1907 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-02-04 04:13:49. page views: 2554, comments: 0
CAIRNS Deaths (females) Victoria Australia 1947-1956
by tonkin on 2014-01-15 04:14:10. page views: 2276, comments: 0
CARTLEDGE Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1874-1920
by tonkin on 2013-09-05 02:11:17. page views: 5485, comments: 0
CARTLEDGE marriages 1852-1892 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-09-04 22:05:31. page views: 1776, comments: 0
CAMP Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1873-1975
by tonkin on 2013-08-15 21:55:01. page views: 1909, comments: 0
Looking for GROSS and WARE families of Alabama
by naarah7 on 2009-11-10 04:34:35. page views: 1271, comments: 1
KNIGHT marriages (females) 1846-1880 South Australia
by tonkin on 2012-12-29 17:09:43. page views: 1735, comments: 0
Interesting facts of my family NICHOLLS and ANDREWS
by syma on 2012-11-24 15:30:21. page views: 1044, comments: 0
Working on the ANDREWS, KEET, NICHOLLS, WARE lines
by syma on 2012-11-21 07:18:58. page views: 969, comments: 0
George Washington Miller
by jaxxmiller on 2012-06-03 11:50:58. page views: 1219, comments: 2
TRIGG marriages 1857-1886 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-09-18 01:58:26. page views: 2102, comments: 0
HARVEY Samuel married Mary SHERLOCK 1863
by tonkin on 2012-09-14 04:54:39. page views: 2385, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

WARE links and resources

ENGLAND: Genealogy in Hertfordshire - 2006-10-11

Soundex Name Matches

WARE WEIR WRAY WEAR WARR WEYER WEHR WIER WHERRY WEARY WIRE WEIER WARRIOR WYER WRYE WERY WERRE WEIHER WYRE WEARE WHARRY WROE WAWERU WERRY WOEHR WAARA WAWRO WEHRI WAHR WAR WAIR WRY WARRIER WEHRER WHARY WEHRY WAIRE WEER WAER WUORI WAYER WERRA WAHRER WORWA WARY WEWER WREH WIREY WARA WHEARY WAIER WAUER WIORA WERR WHEAR WURIE WERE WIEWIORA WERO WURR WEYHER

All Users Researching WARE