WRAY Family Tree and WRAY Genealogy Records

WRAY Family Tree and WRAY Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2020-05-26 | Researchers: 9 | Journals: 21
YES, I am a WRAY researcher
Register yourself as a WRAY researcher

WRAY wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: England.

Alternate spellings: WRAY, WRAYE, WREY, WREYE, and many more.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: WARE, WARR, WEAIRE, WEAR, WEARE, WEHR, WEIR, WHERRY, WIER, WRAY, WROE.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: RAY, RAYE, RAYS, WRA, WRAE, WRAYE, WREA, WREAY, WREY.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for WRAY

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 15405 WRAY records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 2367 ranked name. A WRAY makes up 5.22 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for WRAY
82.64% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
12.28% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
1.79% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.53% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.48% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.28% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

WRAY Family History and WRAY Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 21 (2 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

PEPPER brides NZ 1860-1940
by ngairedith on 2020-05-26 00:08:35. page views: 150, comments: 0
CROWN LAND GRANTS - Auckland 1865
by ngairedith on 2013-08-06 06:03:30. page views: 2739, comments: 1
picture Hugh McMillan KENYON + Susan Elizabeth EDEN
by ngairedith on 2009-10-23 17:07:53. page views: 6910, comments: 8
CLUTTERBUCK marriages 1921-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-06-22 02:50:22. page views: 1835, comments: 0
ILETT marriages 1852-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-06-27 01:09:19. page views: 1282, comments: 0
FINLAY marriages 1844-1866 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-11-25 19:13:11. page views: 1740, comments: 0
NOBLE James married Sarah CALDWELL 1844
by tonkin on 2012-10-28 05:47:46. page views: 3487, comments: 0
KIRK marriages 1861-1870 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-05-04 23:08:32. page views: 2279, comments: 0
VAIL marriages 1854-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-12-19 04:23:53. page views: 2025, comments: 0
WICKS marriages (males) 1889-1915 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-09-01 02:46:37. page views: 1664, comments: 0
SCOTT Henry married Theresa STRINGER 1895
by tonkin on 2011-08-05 07:34:38. page views: 1627, comments: 0
RONGOTAI Boys College - LADIES AUXILLARY 1938
by ngairedith on 2011-07-17 01:11:01. page views: 1734, comments: 0
FEAVER marriages New Zealand 1882 - 1927
by ngairedith on 2011-06-18 00:18:45. page views: 2824, comments: 0
Ancient Order Of Foresters COURT EPUNI, 7314 - HUTT VALLEY
by ngairedith on 2011-06-03 20:38:35. page views: 2288, comments: 0
WAIHEKE ISLAND burials - ROCKEL to YOUNGKIN
by ngairedith on 2011-05-15 01:19:29. page views: 3983, comments: 0
JOHNSON marriages 1852-1853 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-01-23 19:30:23. page views: 1996, comments: 0
William H. Matlock--Bit of a rogue NC to White Co.,Tn to Ga
by mandyplayer1943 on 2010-09-17 13:38:07. page views: 1631, comments: 0
RUSHBROOK marriages 1851-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2010-06-04 23:31:12. page views: 2285, comments: 0
sale of MANAIA & OPUNAKE, Taranaki 1880
by ngairedith on 2009-09-18 23:14:01. page views: 3413, comments: 0
Stephen Billy Wray
by marlawray on 2006-10-12 15:48:38. page views: 1635, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

WRAY links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

WARE WEIR WRAY WEAR WARR WEYER WEHR WIER WHERRY WEARY WIRE WEIER WARRIOR WYER WRYE WERY WERRE WEIHER WYRE WEARE WHARRY WROE WAWERU WERRY WOEHR WAARA WAWRO WEHRI WAHR WAR WAIR WRY WARRIER WEHRER WHARY WEHRY WAIRE WEER WAER WUORI WAYER WERRA WAHRER WORWA WARY WEWER WREH WIREY WARA WHEARY WAIER WAUER WIORA WERR WHEAR WURIE WERE WIEWIORA WERO WURR WEYHER

All Users Researching WRAY