WEBBER Family Tree and WEBBER Genealogy Records

WEBBER Family Tree and WEBBER Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-12-07 | Researchers: 29 | Journals: 72
YES, I am a WEBBER researcher
Register yourself as a WEBBER researcher

WEBBER wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Somerset, England AND Saxony/Germany.

Alternate Spellings: WEBBER, WEBER, WEBERE, WEBERER, WEYBER, WAEBER, WEBURN, WEEBER, WEIBER, and others.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for WEBBER

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 26405 WEBBER records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 1335 ranked name. A WEBBER makes up 8.95 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for WEBBER
82.78% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
11.39% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.82% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.59% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.59% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.83% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

WEBBER Family History and WEBBER Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 72 (4 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 ... 4 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

picture John Adolphus MONK & Phoebe Jane OWLETT - NZ
by ngairedith on 2010-12-06 05:06:26. page views: 10599, comments: 3
Webber/McGregor of Devon England & Victoria Australia
by millewah3 on 2019-12-07 03:08:32. page views: 249, comments: 0
FOLLETT marriages 1911-1934 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-08-18 05:08:26. page views: 701, comments: 0
picture MILLS who served for New Zealand WWI
by ngairedith on 2012-03-31 23:14:11. page views: 5867, comments: 2
CRAGG marriages 1849-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-12-31 02:24:04. page views: 966, comments: 0
TRENGROVE Deaths Victoria Australia 1857-1910
by tonkin on 2017-10-06 05:01:38. page views: 843, comments: 0
ROPER marriages 1873-1890 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-05-31 23:56:43. page views: 1240, comments: 2
CHAPMAN James married Lucy HALES 1874
by tonkin on 2017-01-16 00:48:47. page views: 820, comments: 0
WEBBER marriages 1894-1902 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-12-08 05:40:00. page views: 1380, comments: 0
JOLLY Deaths (Males) Victoria Australia 1855-1890
by tonkin on 2016-06-18 01:48:01. page views: 1053, comments: 0
CRIMINALS CONDEMNED TO DEATH Australia 1840-1859
by janilye on 2012-05-17 23:08:42. page views: 2380, comments: 1
TOZER marriages 1889-1907 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-04-08 18:36:37. page views: 1743, comments: 0
WIGG marriages (females) 1921-1941 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-03-15 03:07:29. page views: 1469, comments: 0
Bawdens Bowdens of North Molton Devon England
by genehunting on 2011-06-15 22:24:47. page views: 3493, comments: 4
BEAUGLEHOLE marriages 1863-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-12-05 19:43:58. page views: 2894, comments: 0
STOTT marriages 1885-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-08-28 06:38:40. page views: 1523, comments: 0
CASEY marriages (males) 1890-1897 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-07-04 20:12:50. page views: 1483, comments: 0
DOWNIE marriages (males) 1881-1902 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-06-07 18:31:51. page views: 1844, comments: 0
Families of Boothbay Harbor, Maine
by coyote1 on 2005-01-30 19:32:16. page views: 8821, comments: 8
picture Arthur Frederick PRUDEN + Hannah Elizabeth BLOOMFIELD
by ngairedith on 2014-03-01 03:46:14. page views: 4457, comments: 3

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 ... 4 Next >>

WEBBER links and resources

ENGLAND: Transcript of - 2007-01-22
AUSTRALIA: NSW Tocal Directory 1822 to 1900 - 2007-09-28

Soundex Name Matches

WEAVER WEBER WEBBER WAFER WIEBER WEVER WEBRE WHOBREY WAVRA WEABER WEEBER WHYBREW WAVER WIPPER WABER WEAFER WOEBER WEPFER WOPPERER WEFER WIPER WYPER

All Users Researching WEBBER