DENBY Family Tree and DENBY Genealogy Records

DENBY Family Tree and DENBY Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2015-10-03 | Researchers: 1 | Journals: 24
YES, I am a DENBY researcher
Register yourself as a DENBY researcher

DENBY wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: English and Scottish.

Alternate spellings: DENBY, DANBY, DANBIE, DANBEY, DENBEY, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for DENBY

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 1616 DENBY records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 17447 ranked name. A DENBY makes up 0.55 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for DENBY
73.95% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
22.03% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
1.3% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.37% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.31% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.04% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

DENBY Family History and DENBY Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 24 (2 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

BACK FROM THE FRONT on the HMNZ 'Rotorua' Feb 1916
by ngairedith on 2014-05-01 08:22:14. page views: 10497, comments: 1
picture the UPOKONGARO Ferry
by ngairedith on 2015-04-11 05:29:03. page views: 1504, comments: 1
DENBY marriages 1854-1937 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-10-03 08:38:34. page views: 1626, comments: 0
Looking for Robertus Denby
by Tupela on 2014-06-29 00:04:49. page views: 894, comments: 2
picture John Grout DENBY - Auckland & Wairarapa
by ngairedith on 2009-07-26 01:24:27. page views: 4346, comments: 4
picture DENBY marriages New Zealand 1855 - 1929
by ngairedith on 2010-12-07 05:55:59. page views: 4529, comments: 2
COUSENS marriages New Zealand 1886 - 1930
by ngairedith on 2010-12-07 05:54:39. page views: 2835, comments: 1
DENBY Alfred married Ella ALLEN 1893
by tonkin on 2012-10-31 22:00:12. page views: 2143, comments: 0
BIRT Peter married Sarah DENBY 1874
by tonkin on 2012-10-31 03:51:07. page views: 2461, comments: 0
MULLER Louis married Elizabeth DENBY 1866
by tonkin on 2012-10-30 22:06:38. page views: 1345, comments: 0
COOMBS Frederick married Matilda DENBY 1883
by tonkin on 2012-10-30 15:52:08. page views: 2354, comments: 0
DENBY Thomas and Mary DEMPSEY
by tonkin on 2012-10-29 20:03:22. page views: 2353, comments: 0
DENBY William married Jane MIDDLETON 1866
by tonkin on 2012-10-27 22:41:48. page views: 1786, comments: 0
Ancestors of John Grout Denby 1
by Tupela on 2012-09-18 21:59:07. page views: 986, comments: 0
KEEBLE marriages 1855-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-06-10 04:48:08. page views: 2015, comments: 0
RONGOTAI Boys College - LADIES AUXILLARY 1938
by ngairedith on 2011-07-17 01:11:01. page views: 1858, comments: 0
Independent Order Of Rechabites - Star Of PETONE Tent
by ngairedith on 2011-06-04 00:46:52. page views: 2375, comments: 0
BULLOCK marriages 1840-1860 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-01-24 05:46:14. page views: 2734, comments: 0
BOWLEY marrages New Zealand 1876 - 1929 GROOMS
by ngairedith on 2010-12-07 05:57:11. page views: 3728, comments: 0
the WORBOYS on PECK of TAITA (includes New Zealand settlers)
by ngairedith on 2010-10-22 20:09:53. page views: 980, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

DENBY links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

DUNPHY DUNFEE DENBY DEMBY DENBOW DOUMBIA DENOVA DINOVO DIMOV DENBO DENEVE DEMBO DAMPF DANBY DIMOFF DODENHOFF DUMBUYA DENHOF DANOFF DAMP DOUMBOUYA DANHOF DENOFA DANHOFF DOMB DOMBY DONABY DONEFF DOMHOFF DUNPHEY DUMPHY DENAVA DENHOFF DUNFEY DOMBI DEMBA DINOVI DENEFF DANUBIO DIMOVA DONEV

All Users Researching DENBY