FARRELL Family Tree and FARRELL Genealogy Records

FARRELL Family Tree and FARRELL Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-12-28 | Researchers: 55 | Journals: 161
YES, I am a FARRELL researcher
Register yourself as a FARRELL researcher

FARRELL wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See 'Family Crest' below.

Origins: Irish and French.

Alternate spellings: FERRALL, FARRELL, OFERRALL, OFARRELL, FARRELLY, FRALEIGH, FRAWLEY, FARHILL, FAIRHALL, FERRIL, FERRILL, FERREL, FERRELL, and others.

Surnames sharing the RootsWeb Soundex Code: FAIRLEY, FARLEY, FARLOW, FARWELL, FERLEY, FERRELL, FRAILEY, FRALEY, and FRIEL.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for FARRELL

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 52321 FARRELL records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 652 ranked name. A FARRELL makes up 17.74 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for FARRELL
89.88% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
4.78% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.65% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.73% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.54% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.41% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

FARRELL Family History and FARRELL Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 161 (9 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 9 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

picture Māori & Pacific Island soldiers WW I & II .. F
by ngairedith on 2019-12-28 11:39:55. page views: 116, comments: 0
picture Henry Hector HUTT & Edith Mary WYATT - Te Awamutu
by ngairedith on 2011-11-18 16:37:45. page views: 2133, comments: 4
DIXON David married Eliza CRACKNELL 1861
by tonkin on 2019-11-20 07:22:32. page views: 253, comments: 0
THE LONG SEARCH
by gallftree007 on 2011-01-22 18:48:03. page views: 3031, comments: 4
OAKLEY marriages 1871-1883 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-09-01 03:49:18. page views: 661, comments: 0
picture Rohan Family of Offaly, Ireland
by caromac on 2018-03-22 06:40:59. page views: 668, comments: 4
WAYMOUTH Deaths Victoria Australia 1852-1920
by tonkin on 2017-11-19 01:54:57. page views: 544, comments: 0
WICKHAM Deaths Victoria Australia 1854-1887
by tonkin on 2017-10-31 17:25:29. page views: 849, comments: 0
The Gilvarry Clan (Gilvary)
by gallftree007 on 2011-01-21 19:16:30. page views: 4824, comments: 11
TOBIN Deaths Victoria Australia 1871-1878
by tonkin on 2017-08-28 19:06:14. page views: 902, comments: 0
RHODES marriages 1851-1876 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-06-07 05:18:52. page views: 744, comments: 0
RHODES Deaths Victoria Australia 1854-1870
by tonkin on 2017-05-06 06:22:06. page views: 946, comments: 0
QUIGLEY Deaths Victoria Australia 1843-1876
by tonkin on 2017-04-12 00:33:12. page views: 789, comments: 0
BOARDMAN marriages 1856-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-02-10 00:34:59. page views: 757, comments: 0
NUTTALL marriages 1850-1888 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-09-30 01:18:16. page views: 1185, comments: 0
LACEY marriages (males) 1839-1887 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-08-11 22:21:06. page views: 970, comments: 0
FAGAN Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1852-1880
by tonkin on 2016-05-12 20:39:59. page views: 868, comments: 0
TIERNEY marriages (females) 1842-1870 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-02-22 22:25:20. page views: 1890, comments: 0
Shaw - Farrell of Clonmell, Ireland, 1880's
by justjk on 2016-02-06 13:35:52. page views: 785, comments: 0
Who is George Thomas Augustus FARRELL?
by mellomom on 2014-01-27 14:14:22. page views: 1148, comments: 2

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 9 Next >>

FARRELL links and resources

Family Tree of Jason S. COLFLESH - 2006-12-31
"Digging Up Our Roots" - 2007-07-12
Tipperary Emigrant Index 1856 to 1866 -->Australia - 2007-10-28
Ireland: 1798 Rebellion, Claimants and Surrenders - 2009-04-07
Poverty to Promise (Ireland to Australia) - 2010-02-04
An Irish family Tree - 2011-02-07

Soundex Name Matches

FARRELL FARLEY FERRELL FRALEY FAIRLEY FRIEL FARLOW FURLOW FRAWLEY FERREL FARWELL FREEL FRAILEY FIORILLO FARRELLY FERRILL FIORELLO FIORELLA FIORELLI FARREL FERULLO FAIRALL FRILEY FERRALL FRAIOLI FARELLA FAREWELL FERRAIOLO FARIELLO FROEHLE FERRELLI FERRAIUOLO FERRAIOLI FAIRLIE FERRIOLA FREEHILL FARELL FARLEE FERRAL FIORILLI FERRIELL FAIRLY FRAIL FORAL FARRALL FREELY FEHRLE FRAILE FRIELLO FERIOLI FERRIOLO FERLA FIRLE FRAYLE FAIRLEE FARRILL FIERLE FERELL FURLO FREELEY FERRIL FAROL FERRULLI FIRL FORELL FAIRWELL FEROLI FAREL FURL FIORILLA FREILEY FROULA FERRARELLI FURLEY FRELOW FRULLA FERLEY FURILLO FEROLA FREIL FERLO FARELLO

All Users Researching FARRELL