FLEMING Family Tree and FLEMING Genealogy Records

FLEMING Family Tree and FLEMING Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-10-18 | Researchers: 81 | Journals: 162
YES, I am a FLEMING researcher
Register yourself as a FLEMING researcher

FLEMING wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: England, Germany and Ireland.

Alternate Spellings: FLEMING, LEFLEMING, FLEMMING, FLEEMAN, FLEMONS, FLEMYNG, FLEEMING, FLAMANK, FLAMENT, FLEMENT, FLAMINC, VLEMING, FLAMEN, FLAEHMING, FLEHMIG, FLEHMKE, FLEMISCH, FLEMMIG, FLAEMING, FLAEMMING, FLEMINGE, FLAEMISCH, VLEMMING, FLAMMIC, FLEMMINCH, FLEMMINGEN, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code:

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code:

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for FLEMING

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 90677 FLEMING records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 342 ranked name. A FLEMING makes up 30.74 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for FLEMING
71.71% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
22.76% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.19% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.62% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.52% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.21% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

FLEMING Family History and FLEMING Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 162 (9 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 9 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

ARMITAGE Alexander married Honora ROWLEY 1880
by tonkin on 2019-10-18 07:56:22. page views: 211, comments: 0
SHANKS William married Rose Mary CHARET 1890
by tonkin on 2019-09-28 07:14:39. page views: 189, comments: 0
New Zealand: Looking for OLIVER families
by allycat on 2008-05-23 18:25:12. page views: 4935, comments: 10
NEW ZEALAND: John Newman LYONS and Anastatia FLEMING
by allycat on 2007-01-20 02:26:44. page views: 4059, comments: 6
HOOK James and Anna HUDSON
by tonkin on 2010-09-25 20:14:38. page views: 5894, comments: 11
Researching Flemming/Fleming - Nova Scotia Canada and Stewart/Stuart, New Brunswick, Canada
by DonF on 2008-01-22 15:26:18. page views: 2971, comments: 2
YUILLE Deaths Victoria Australia 1854-1910
by tonkin on 2018-12-12 01:18:36. page views: 390, comments: 0
picture PENK marriages New Zealand 1871 - 1929
by ngairedith on 2011-06-01 09:58:01. page views: 3064, comments: 1
JOHN COLEMAN'S HISTORY AS TOLD BY HIM IN 1949. TERRIFIC PHOTO OF ONE OF HIS HIGH MARKS.
by itellya on 2018-09-28 11:57:10. page views: 643, comments: 2
TOOTELL marriages 1921-1927 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-05-14 20:10:51. page views: 586, comments: 0
picture New Zealand MIDWIVES 1926
by ngairedith on 2013-01-17 08:16:17. page views: 3445, comments: 3
HUTCHINSON Deaths Victoria Australia 1842-1860
by tonkin on 2018-01-23 22:13:57. page views: 676, comments: 0
BIRD Joseph married Janet FLEMING 1869
by tonkin on 2017-12-30 20:41:00. page views: 1000, comments: 0
WEAVER Edward married Alice FLEMING 1887
by tonkin on 2017-11-05 01:08:13. page views: 559, comments: 0
FORDS AT (TODAY’S) AVONDALE HEIGHTS, VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA, CIRCA 1850.
by itellya on 2017-07-21 11:19:25. page views: 945, comments: 6
SAMUEL FLEMING, PIONEER OF "SPRINGS" NEAR KEILOR, AND MIA MIA, VIC., AUST.
by itellya on 2017-06-25 02:34:20. page views: 1483, comments: 8
RYDER Deaths Victoria Australia 1888-1910
by tonkin on 2017-06-12 02:01:29. page views: 946, comments: 0
RYDER marriages 1853-1887 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-05-18 22:45:46. page views: 728, comments: 0
MAVER marriages 1862-1941 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-05-10 02:40:59. page views: 685, comments: 0
RYDER Deaths Victoria Australia 1854-1887
by tonkin on 2017-05-07 08:04:31. page views: 1038, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 9 Next >>

FLEMING links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

FLEMING FLEMMING FLEMINGS FLEWELLING FLINK FLAMENCO FLAMING FAILING FLING FLEMMINGS FUELLING FLEMONS FALANGA FELLENZ FELLING FLAMMANG FEHLING FEULING FLEMMONS FULLING FOLLINS FALLING FILLING FALING FAHLING FALANIKO FLONES FLANK FLAMISCH FILANOWSKI FLEMENS FELONG FLANICK

All Users Researching FLEMING