FURLONG Family Tree and FURLONG Genealogy Records

FURLONG Family Tree and FURLONG Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-03-01 | Researchers: 17 | Journals: 20
YES, I am a FURLONG researcher
Register yourself as a FURLONG researcher

FURLONG wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: English.

Alternate spellings: FURLONG, FURLANG, FURLEIGH, FURLOW, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: FERLAND, FREELAND, FREILING, FRIELINGHAUS, FURLONG.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for FURLONG

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 6783 FURLONG records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 5158 ranked name. A FURLONG makes up 2.3 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for FURLONG
94.07% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
0.34% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
3.77% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.41% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.22% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.18% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

FURLONG Family History and FURLONG Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

Weaver, Sarah (Australia)
by Redroo on 2019-03-01 10:39:26. page views: 507, comments: 2
OAKLEY marriages 1871-1883 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-09-01 03:49:18. page views: 891, comments: 0
picture Wellington Districts BIRTHS in 1872
by ngairedith on 2012-12-18 06:27:13. page views: 5052, comments: 1
GUTHRIE marriages 1883-1893 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-07-10 04:32:52. page views: 1456, comments: 0
picture FEATHERSTON School - Wairarapa 1886
by ngairedith on 2014-04-02 09:19:09. page views: 2750, comments: 0
FURLONG from Wexford Ireland
by EDO on 2006-07-03 03:12:48. page views: 2798, comments: 1
BELCHER marriages (females) 1843-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-08-05 17:05:20. page views: 2001, comments: 0
looking for Mary Furlong Australia
by McCrea on 2013-03-13 20:21:10. page views: 2387, comments: 11
WEMYSS marriages 1850-1910 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-11-12 17:35:30. page views: 1911, comments: 0
Auckland Harbour Improvements - 1865
by ngairedith on 2012-10-05 10:11:44. page views: 1558, comments: 0
MOORE marriages (males) 1852-1855 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-07-27 22:51:03. page views: 1940, comments: 0
picture the 'residents' of MOUNT STREET CEMETERY, Wellington from 1841 ... F names
by ngairedith on 2012-06-01 10:05:29. page views: 4064, comments: 1
WEBBER marriages 1850-1867 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-03-01 19:08:44. page views: 2674, comments: 0
GRANT marriages (males) 1839-1856 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-08-26 16:30:29. page views: 1992, comments: 0
GAMBLE marriages 1841-1865 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-06-26 05:33:03. page views: 2276, comments: 0
McBREARTY marriages New Zealand 1868 - 1929
by ngairedith on 2011-05-18 18:30:24. page views: 2919, comments: 0
BOULTON marriages 1851-1866 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-02-13 23:48:28. page views: 2460, comments: 0
searching for grandmother or any other family members!!
by jillianfurlong on 2010-05-04 18:15:18. page views: 1188, comments: 0
I'm trying to trace my biological name after being adopted
by joseph on 2004-08-04 21:03:16. page views: 1461, comments: 1
EDMONDS from United Kingdom
by EDO on 2006-07-03 03:04:53. page views: 1967, comments: 0

FURLONG links and resources

Tipperary Emigrant Index 1856 to 1866 -->Australia - 2007-10-28

Soundex Name Matches

FURLONG FORLENZA FREEHLING FRYLING FRIELING FROHLING FARLING FRUHLING FREILING FREELING FROEHLING FRUEHLING FORLINES FRAILING FRILLING FROLING FREYLING FERLING FRELING

All Users Researching FURLONG