HEAD Family Tree and HEAD Genealogy Records

HEAD Family Tree and HEAD Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-01-02 | Researchers: 28 | Journals: 50
YES, I am a HEAD researcher
Register yourself as a HEAD researcher

HEAD wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: Norfolk, England.

Alternate spellings: HEAD, HEADE, HEADS, HEED, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for HEAD

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 27292 HEAD records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 1285 ranked name. A HEAD makes up 9.25 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for HEAD
78.41% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
16.72% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
1.87% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.45% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.84% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.71% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

HEAD Family History and HEAD Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 50 (3 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

picture Mrs Lucy Anna Butts, Wellington 1931
by ngairedith on 2019-01-02 18:33:13. page views: 701, comments: 0
RONEY Deaths Victoria Australia 1921-1985
by tonkin on 2018-10-26 02:55:45. page views: 652, comments: 0
MAGGS marriages 1921-1935 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-10-21 00:48:37. page views: 582, comments: 0
APPLICATION FOR PROBATE OF THE WILL OF JAMES HEARN SNR. OF THORNGROVE, PARISH OF YUROKE, VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA. (& R.WATSON'S ESTATE.)
by itellya on 2018-07-08 04:59:14. page views: 601, comments: 0
BUTTERWORTH Deaths Victoria Australia 1852-1866
by tonkin on 2018-05-19 04:09:23. page views: 625, comments: 0
RUDD marriages 1850-1875 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-05-06 03:46:39. page views: 1019, comments: 0
head of mass, 18th century
by michelene on 2017-02-26 20:59:12. page views: 641, comments: 0
Looking for 'HEAD' and 'WHITE' and 'GALBRAITH' in Ontario Canada
by Shirlann on 2015-08-17 10:57:09. page views: 1007, comments: 1
SCRIVEN marriages 1901-1930 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-07-23 04:06:01. page views: 1472, comments: 0
SIMMONDS William married Eugenie REYNOLDS 1877
by tonkin on 2015-02-14 17:51:29. page views: 1504, comments: 0
BEAVIS marriages (females) 1889-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-08-01 20:39:05. page views: 1901, comments: 0
JACKMAN marriages 1901-1914 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-02-20 22:12:27. page views: 1857, comments: 0
picture WEST COAST PUBLICANS 1920
by ngairedith on 2014-02-03 07:52:45. page views: 4239, comments: 0
TWEEDIE marriages 1896-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-11-14 19:41:15. page views: 1803, comments: 0
THE EAST COAST OF PORT PHILLIP BAY. CHAPTER 1, SEAFORD TO ARTHURS SEAT & TRANSPORT.
by itellya on 2013-09-08 22:23:07. page views: 1449, comments: 0
BERRY marriages 1843-1860 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-08-07 00:25:14. page views: 2058, comments: 0
picture KITTO mariages New Zealand - BRIDES
by ngairedith on 2013-07-30 09:12:10. page views: 5059, comments: 0
CARRIERS, MORNINGTON PENINSULA, VIC., AUST.
by itellya on 2013-07-25 04:02:05. page views: 1092, comments: 0
WEBER marriages 1850-1892 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-05-25 03:04:21. page views: 1998, comments: 0
DICTIONARY HISTORY OF RED HILL (A-C), NEAR DROMANA,VIC., AUST.
by itellya on 2013-04-18 04:14:23. page views: 2010, comments: 1

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

HEAD links and resources

John Kitto of New Zealand - 2010-04-03

Soundex Name Matches

HOOD HEATH HEWITT HYDE HEAD HOYT HYATT HATHAWAY HAYWOOD HITE HADDAD HIATT HUTTO HITT HEWETT HEID HUTH HUTT HOTT HEYWOOD HEADY HTOO HEIDT HATT HOUDE HEIDE HIETT HATTAWAY HADAWAY HUOT HUITT HODO HAITH HOUT HIOTT HADI HOYTE HUETT HETH HATAWAY HOTH HUDA HEYDT HADAD HAYAT HAID HOOT HOWETH HEIT HETT HAUT HAYDU HODA HUDDY HADA HUDY HATHEWAY HATA HUETE HAUTH HOWITT HEYDE HUHTA HIDY HADE HOWAT HUYETT HUET HEYD HETU HOWATT HODDE HOAD HOT HADDAWAY HAYDT HADDOW HADD HEWATT HOIT HADY HAIDET HEADD HADEED HIDAY HAIT HTWE HOTTE HOODA HTAY HOWD HATHWAY HIDDE HOTHI HAYDE HYATTE HADID HYETT HED HOTI HEDDY HOWETT HOITT HADDY HUT HEIDA HIEATT HITA HEDAYATI HAUTAU HEDE HYTE HEET HEWIT HUETTE HAYTHE HAYTH HOTTA HEED HEDAYAT HIDEY HOIDA HEUETT HTUT HUETH HATTY HUATO HUDDA HIDA HIDAYAT HEADE HUDD HTET HOUTH HUDE HITTE HAEDT HOATH HEYDA HEDA HODDY HOODY HOYD HITTI HUEWITT HIDE HITHE HUIT HAUDE HATTIE HUIET HOYETT HYDO HOYDA HATH HITI HEADDY HADDADI HOTA HODE HOETTE HODD HUTE HUTTA HEWTTY HETUE HOYHTYA HADAYA HOUDA HAYDA HEDAYA

All Users Researching HEAD