LARSEN Family Tree and LARSEN Genealogy Records

LARSEN Family Tree and LARSEN Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2020-03-01 | Researchers: 37 | Journals: 44
YES, I am a LARSEN researcher
Register yourself as a LARSEN researcher

LARSEN wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Danish, German, Norwegian and Swedish.

Alternate Spellings: LARSEN, LARSON, LARSENN, LARSONN, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for LARSEN

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 55960 LARSEN records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 606 ranked name. A LARSEN makes up 18.97 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for LARSEN
94.16% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
0.51% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.37% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.75% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.7% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.5% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

LARSEN Family History and LARSEN Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 44 (3 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

Ole C Larson of South Dakota and Minnesota
by sharper092 on 2020-03-01 00:37:49. page views: 83, comments: 0
WHARTON marriages 1891-1910 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-10-06 04:44:44. page views: 470, comments: 0
picture CAREY & DOWTHWAITE Silver Anniversary, Patea 1937
by ngairedith on 2018-03-15 05:25:41. page views: 912, comments: 1
Ludvig Martin VILHELMSEN / WILLIAMSEN / WILLIAMSON / WILLUMSEN
by DennisL on 2012-08-14 00:18:27. page views: 2661, comments: 2
researching name: Willas Dedrik Schmidt, Bn abt. 1833 Also Known as: William Dedrick Schmidt, Died 1890 nz
by Gentree1 on 2012-01-30 03:54:29. page views: 1486, comments: 3
How the search for Albert Larsen turned into an ongoing journey.
by SharonL on 2014-08-27 23:46:03. page views: 972, comments: 0
Jensen, Thompson, Larsen and Englebretsen Families of Hawke's Bay New Zealand
by SharonL on 2014-08-09 06:34:35. page views: 1259, comments: 0
BEDGGOOD marriages 1926-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-06-03 03:55:26. page views: 1988, comments: 0
picture William RADCLIFFE - Liverpool - Masterton
by ngairedith on 2008-06-06 18:49:13. page views: 4032, comments: 5
picture MINIFIE marriages New Zealand - GROOMS
by ngairedith on 2013-10-25 06:47:18. page views: 3628, comments: 0
picture MAX marriages New Zealand 1873 - 1930
by ngairedith on 2011-01-25 20:36:31. page views: 4754, comments: 3
picture Thomas Thompson HILLAS & Agnes WELLOCK - Mauriceville, Wairarapa
by ngairedith on 2012-05-20 10:38:22. page views: 2543, comments: 2
picture Samuel John GAMMAN (1834-1901) Sawmiller, Canterbury & Manawatu
by ngairedith on 2013-01-06 05:04:27. page views: 2733, comments: 0
picture DECEASED PERSONS ESTATES 1911-1912
by ngairedith on 2012-11-01 06:58:32. page views: 2475, comments: 0
wedding of Violet Myrtle Amy HUNTER & Noel George SUNDGREN - Lower Hutt 1929
by ngairedith on 2012-08-28 18:06:30. page views: 1803, comments: 0
picture Petra Malia LARSEN (1867-1960)
by DennisL on 2012-08-14 00:59:22. page views: 1348, comments: 0
Martinus Jensen, born abt 18 February, 1879 in Br√łnderslev, N...
by marosi60 on 2012-02-17 10:07:18. page views: 3005, comments: 2
Joseph SOWRY & Marthe MORTENSEN - Woodville New Zealand
by ngairedith on 2010-02-21 16:52:58. page views: 5528, comments: 6
STEIN marriages 1856-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-06-05 04:13:55. page views: 1763, comments: 0
Looking for Bernt Larsen from Flekkefjord, Norway
by Erannie on 2012-05-16 18:42:41. page views: 878, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

LARSEN links and resources

Genealogy Denmark - original source family history - 2007-07-28

Soundex Name Matches

LARSON LARSEN LARKIN LAURSEN LARRISON LARSSON LARISON LAIRSON LARGEN LARCOM LORSON LHERISSON LUHRSEN LORIGAN LARGIN LARASON LEURQUIN LUERSSEN LARSSEN LUERSEN LEERSSEN LAREGINA LAWRASON LEARSON LORRIGAN

All Users Researching LARSEN