MURLEY Family Tree and MURLEY Genealogy Records

MURLEY Family Tree and MURLEY Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2016-03-02 | Researchers: 3 | Journals: 15
YES, I am a MURLEY researcher
Register yourself as a MURLEY researcher

MURLEY wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: England and Ireland.

Alternate spellings: MURLEY, MORLEY, MAWLEY, MORELY, MOORLEY, MAUGHLEY, MORLEIGH, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for MURLEY

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 1709 MURLEY records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 16734 ranked name. A MURLEY makes up 0.58 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for MURLEY
92.04% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
1.87% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
3.45% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.41% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.76% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.46% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

MURLEY Family History and MURLEY Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

RIPPER marriages 1931-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-03-02 12:49:15. page views: 892, comments: 0
GRIBBLE marriages 1907-1925 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-03-09 17:57:52. page views: 1380, comments: 0
LUGG marriages (females) 1855-1906 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-07-02 01:05:07. page views: 1620, comments: 0
JOLLY marriages (females) 1895-1912 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-02-22 03:43:31. page views: 1919, comments: 0
picture soldiers of the ELEVENTH left Fremantle 31 March 1916
by ngairedith on 2013-03-09 06:48:25. page views: 4949, comments: 0
Looking for E S CLARK/E of Dannevirke NZ
by Huia on 2012-10-27 04:56:57. page views: 1618, comments: 2
PIPER marriages 1855-1887 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-09-19 17:07:29. page views: 2354, comments: 0
AVERY marriages (males) 1866-1888 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-08-08 20:30:53. page views: 1922, comments: 0
FLOYD marriages 1855-1875 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-06-10 03:50:15. page views: 1883, comments: 0
GRIBBLE marriages 1852-1882 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-05-19 05:21:15. page views: 2241, comments: 0
BOX marriages New Zealand 1857-1930 - BRIDES
by ngairedith on 2011-01-25 17:54:42. page views: 3378, comments: 0
CHISHOLM marriages 1838-1864 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2010-05-06 20:06:30. page views: 2466, comments: 0
MURLEY marriages 1855-1925 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2010-04-08 19:53:11. page views: 2204, comments: 0
Looking for any info on John Jefferson Murley born:1851 D:1911 in Ky. I...
by Bevster9883 on 2008-03-30 20:35:11. page views: 1244, comments: 0
Looking for OWENS Family of Ky and Tn
by BEV on 2005-12-01 10:06:36. page views: 1854, comments: 1

MURLEY links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

MURILLO MERRILL MARLOW MORRELL MURRELL MORLEY MERRELL MOREL MORRILL MARLOWE MORELLI MARLEY MONREAL MORELL MORILLO MORELLO MERLO MORREALE MEROLA MURIEL MAYORAL MURLEY MERLE MAURIELLO MURRILL MURALI MONRREAL MARELLA MAMARIL MORAL MARULLO MORELLA MAROHL MURRILLO MORALE MORLA MEROLLA MORIEL MORRALL MARLO MERLI MERULLO MORRAL MARELLI MURRIEL MERLA MURREL MORREL MINNERLY MARELLO MERL MOEHRLE MORILLA MORYL MAMMARELLA MEREL MARLEAU MAIORIELLO MERLAU MIRIELLO MORRELLI MORELLE MARRELLO MURELLO MAYERLE MARRELL MARULLI MUROLO MARRELLI MORIELLO MARRELLA MERREL MARRALE MAHRLE MARYLOU MARL MERLY MAROLLA MARELL MORAILA MIRIYALA MAIERLE MARILLO MAURELLO MANNARELLI MARALLO MARILLA MURELL MEROLLE MORRELLO MERRIEL MURAL MERELLO MYERLY MAROLA MEROLLI MERILA MERULLA MIRYALA MAURILLO MINERLY

All Users Researching MURLEY