OAKLEY Family Tree and OAKLEY Genealogy Records

OAKLEY Family Tree and OAKLEY Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-03-18 | Researchers: 32 | Journals: 69
YES, I am a OAKLEY researcher
Register yourself as a OAKLEY researcher

OAKLEY wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Shropshire, England.

Alternate Spellings: OAKLEY, DEOAKLEY, OAKELEY, OAKLY, OKLY, OCKLEY, and more.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: OAKLEY, OGLE, OKELLEY, OKELLY, OWSLEY, OXLEY.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: OAKLEY, OACKELY, OACKELEY, OAKALY, OAKALLY, OCKELEY, OKEELEY, OKELLEY, OKILLEY, OCKLAY, OCLEYE.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for OAKLEY

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 17238 OAKLEY records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 2099 ranked name. A OAKLEY makes up 5.84 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for OAKLEY
84.98% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
9.94% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.12% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.49% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.61% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.86% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

OAKLEY Family History and OAKLEY Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 69 (4 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 ... 4 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

OATEN Charles married Kate CARROLL 1885
by tonkin on 2019-03-18 07:53:23. page views: 554, comments: 0
OAKLEY marriages 1910-1915 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-11-28 02:07:17. page views: 480, comments: 0
OAKLEY marriages 1903-1909 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-11-07 01:27:32. page views: 547, comments: 0
OAKLEY marriages 1896-1902 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-09-26 03:29:17. page views: 742, comments: 0
CATCHPOLE marriages 1859-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-09-14 21:51:55. page views: 606, comments: 0
OAKLEY marriages 1884-1895 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-09-12 02:38:56. page views: 535, comments: 0
OAKLEY marriages 1871-1883 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-09-01 03:49:18. page views: 768, comments: 0
OAKLEY David married Emma BROOKS 1869
by tonkin on 2018-08-20 22:29:59. page views: 581, comments: 0
OAKLEY Thomas married Emma ASHTON 1871
by tonkin on 2018-08-19 02:31:20. page views: 564, comments: 0
BRANCH John married Lydia OAKLEY 1878
by tonkin on 2018-08-13 22:35:38. page views: 667, comments: 0
BLACKWELL Thomas married Joan EMOND 1865
by tonkin on 2018-06-05 21:02:02. page views: 727, comments: 0
PARR marriages 1921-1934 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-04-12 08:15:39. page views: 829, comments: 0
RAYNER John married Mary SPARROW 1874
by tonkin on 2017-02-04 22:04:22. page views: 1072, comments: 0
OAKLEY marriages 1847-1870 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-12-05 21:01:55. page views: 1555, comments: 0
OAKLEY Deaths Victoria Australia 1853-1870
by tonkin on 2016-11-21 23:28:19. page views: 1402, comments: 0
picture QUARTERLY LICENSES Melbourne September 1855
by janilye on 2015-11-25 07:19:28. page views: 1545, comments: 1
picture COTTER on PECK of Taita
by ngairedith on 2010-08-31 10:18:50. page views: 3588, comments: 4
looking for Mary Ann Oakley/de Radek/Brady of Brisbane, Qld, Australia
by kanga1641 on 2011-09-07 23:08:53. page views: 1287, comments: 2
DRIVER Samuel married Mary OAKLEY 1868
by tonkin on 2014-12-10 06:22:34. page views: 1503, comments: 0
DRIVER marriages (males) 1843-1916 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-11-26 04:16:58. page views: 1396, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 ... 4 Next >>

OAKLEY links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

OAKLEY OGLE OUSLEY OXLEY OWSLEY OKELLEY OKELLY OJALA OSLEY OKOLO OKOLI OSCEOLA OSHELL OSHEL OECHSLE OSWELL OKULA OCELLO OKULEY OKELLO OCHAL OKOLIE OKULY OCULL OZZELLO OSSOLA OCEL OZLEY OZEL OUGEL OSOLLO OSELL OKEL OSAILE OJILE OKAL OCKULY OGOZALY OZELLA

All Users Researching OAKLEY