OSBORNE Family Tree and OSBORNE Genealogy Records

OSBORNE Family Tree and OSBORNE Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2020-05-19 | Researchers: 59 | Journals: 155
YES, I am a OSBORNE researcher
Register yourself as a OSBORNE researcher

OSBORNE wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: English, Scottish and Old Norse.

Alternate Spellings: OSBORNE, OSBORN, OSBOURNE, OSBOURN, OSBURN, OSBURNE, OSBERN, AUSBURN, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: OAKFORD, OGBURN, OSBORN, OSBORNE, OSBOURNE, OSBURN, OXFORD.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: OSBORNE, OGBOURNE, OSBYRNE, OSBRONE, OSBORON, OSBOUR, OSBORURNE, OUSBORN, OSBONRE, OSBOORN, OSORNE.

Surnames within the DNA surname project: AUSBORN, AUSBORNE, AUSBURN, ORSBORN, OSBAND, OSBORN, OSBORNE, OSBOURN, OSBUN, OSBURN, OSBURNE, OSMAN, OSMON, OSMOND, OSMUN, OZBUN, OZBURN, USBORNE.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for OSBORNE

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 66827 OSBORNE records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 502 ranked name. A OSBORNE makes up 22.65 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for OSBORNE
82.28% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
12.39% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.22% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.5% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.65% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.97% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

OSBORNE Family History and OSBORNE Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 155 (8 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 8 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

DOWSETT Alfred married Annie MOSS 1889
by tonkin on 2020-05-19 18:32:51. page views: 404, comments: 0
A gardener on Kawau Island, 1880's
by leoleo on 2020-03-06 02:39:20. page views: 234, comments: 3
Thomas & Maria (nee Piggot) OSBORNE - Wairarapa, New Zealand
by ngairedith on 2009-07-21 22:05:34. page views: 3216, comments: 1
picture DEATH NOTICES - Otago Witness, Oct 1909
by ngairedith on 2014-01-24 06:55:17. page views: 8431, comments: 2
picture William Aitken & Elizabeth Towers - Otago
by ngairedith on 2019-05-26 03:36:34. page views: 894, comments: 0
picture William Aitken & Elizabeth Towers - Otago
by ngairedith on 2019-05-25 07:35:46. page views: 486, comments: 4
HANDBURY John arried Esther BIDSTRUP 1881
by tonkin on 2019-05-16 03:43:41. page views: 419, comments: 0
FOX Deaths Victoria Australia 1873-1877
by tonkin on 2019-04-23 03:52:15. page views: 719, comments: 0
QUICK Deaths Victoria Australia 1901-1910
by tonkin on 2019-01-24 01:46:44. page views: 779, comments: 0
SKIDMORE Deaths Victoria Australia 1934-1963
by tonkin on 2019-01-09 06:59:26. page views: 672, comments: 0
OLDS marriages 1865-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-12-07 22:30:12. page views: 765, comments: 0
SKIDMORE marriages 1844-1895 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-11-14 05:38:33. page views: 910, comments: 0
CHANT marriages 1844-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-07-29 21:08:14. page views: 835, comments: 0
COLLINS Edward married Joan EMOND 1876
by tonkin on 2018-06-04 02:21:02. page views: 747, comments: 0
GEDDES marriages 1854-1870 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-02-19 22:02:46. page views: 940, comments: 0
WRIGLEY Deaths Victoria Australia 1841-1885
by tonkin on 2017-10-20 22:29:57. page views: 1133, comments: 0
PINE marriages 1853-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-03-20 06:44:48. page views: 687, comments: 0
RETALLICK marriages 1911-1933 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-01-12 21:20:42. page views: 855, comments: 0
BARRINGTON marriages 1857-1914 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-10-25 22:19:05. page views: 980, comments: 0
OSBORN Frederick married Lily REID 1908
by tonkin on 2016-09-04 21:41:10. page views: 908, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 8 Next >>

OSBORNE links and resources

ENGLAND: Cornwall Online Census Project 1891 - Padstow - 2007-01-21
Roll of Honour - Bedfordshire - St. Paul's Church of England - Boer War - 2007-05-29
Descendants of George HOOPER born 1656 Horsington, Somersetshire, England - 2009-04-03

Soundex Name Matches

OSBORNE OSBORN OSBURN OGBURN OSBOURNE OSBOURN OGBORN OZBURN OZBIRN OSBURNE OSBRON

All Users Researching OSBORNE