STAFFORD Family Tree and STAFFORD Genealogy Records

STAFFORD Family Tree and STAFFORD Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-08-01 | Researchers: 41 | Journals: 102
YES, I am a STAFFORD researcher
Register yourself as a STAFFORD researcher

STAFFORD wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Staffordshire, England.

Alternate spellings: STAFFORD, STAFORD, STRAFFORD, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for STAFFORD

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 46394 STAFFORD records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 747 ranked name. A STAFFORD makes up 15.73 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for STAFFORD
79.14% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
15.07% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.23% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.48% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.93% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.16% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

STAFFORD Family History and STAFFORD Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 102 (6 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

picture BLEWDEN family New Zealand
by ngairedith on 2011-07-18 08:32:53. page views: 6196, comments: 8
SUTTON Robert married Matilda STAFFORD 1866
by tonkin on 2019-08-01 05:29:52. page views: 621, comments: 0
ARMSTRONG Robert married Jane STAFFORD 1862
by tonkin on 2019-07-31 04:44:08. page views: 691, comments: 0
STAFFORD William married Sarah HURSTFIELD 1869
by tonkin on 2019-07-29 02:06:48. page views: 520, comments: 0
ALVES Thomas married Clara GOSLING 1876
by tonkin on 2019-07-20 05:58:19. page views: 605, comments: 0
ALVES John married Mary SMITH 1873
by tonkin on 2019-07-19 08:50:59. page views: 574, comments: 0
ALVES marriages 1850-1941 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2019-07-18 01:12:13. page views: 721, comments: 0
STAFFORD John married Mary ALVES 1872
by tonkin on 2019-07-15 00:01:45. page views: 1009, comments: 0
APPS William married Mary KILLICK 1857
by tonkin on 2019-07-13 06:28:30. page views: 619, comments: 0
Following the Stafford Family who migrated to Ireland back to England - Normandy - and Scandinavia.
by kuiajo on 2010-02-05 00:02:01. page views: 8573, comments: 18
FARLEY James married Jemima EMOND 1885
by tonkin on 2018-06-11 00:13:19. page views: 622, comments: 0
PENNEY marriages 1856-1877 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-04-26 21:46:41. page views: 1065, comments: 0
PUDNEY John and Mary GAMBLE
by tonkin on 2017-01-14 00:32:00. page views: 934, comments: 0
DELLAMARTA Joseph married Sarah PARKE 1875
by tonkin on 2016-11-16 23:51:21. page views: 1414, comments: 1
KIBBLE Deaths Victoria Australia 1921-1981
by tonkin on 2016-08-17 23:20:40. page views: 1073, comments: 0
KIBBLE marriages (males) 1852-1940 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-08-16 21:37:12. page views: 883, comments: 0
KIBBLE Deaths Victoria Australia 1855-1920
by tonkin on 2016-07-16 04:07:01. page views: 1118, comments: 0
JOSEPH PLUNKETT AND NANCY WALLACE OF EAGLEHAWK, VICTORIA
by Sandjack on 2012-05-09 05:42:52. page views: 2068, comments: 4
GUNN Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1854-1875
by tonkin on 2016-05-05 21:08:38. page views: 1943, comments: 0
JUSTICES of the PEACE - Province of Nelson, NZ 1864
by ngairedith on 2011-01-15 02:34:58. page views: 2134, comments: 1

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next >>

STAFFORD links and resources

Schuylkill Family Trees, Penn. USA - 2009-04-07

Soundex Name Matches

STAFFORD STFORT STOBART STAPERT STHUBERT STUBBERT STPHARD STOBERT STAFORD STOPFORD STUPPARD

All Users Researching STAFFORD