STENT Family Tree and STENT Genealogy Records

STENT Family Tree and STENT Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2020-09-26 | Researchers: 5 | Journals: 44
YES, I am a STENT researcher
Register yourself as a STENT researcher

STENT wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: An ancient surname from Yorkshire, England.

Alternate Spellings: STENT, STAIN, STAINE, STAINES, STANE, STANES, STAYN, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: STANDERFER, STANDIFER, STANDIFORD, STANDISH, STANDLEY, STANDRIDGE, STANTON, STANWOOD, STAUNTON, STEINMETZ, STEMWEDEL, STENNETT, STENTAFORD, STINNETT, STINTON.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: STANTON, STENTON, STEIN, STENT, STENNETT, STEYN, STEANE, STEANS, STEAN, STANT, STANTAN.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for STENT

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 125 STENT records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 134712 ranked name. A STENT makes up 0.04 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for STENT
77.6% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
12% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
~0% are Hispanic or Latino origin
~0% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
8% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

STENT Family History and STENT Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 44 (3 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

OSBORNE STENT OF OHINGAITI NZ
by KATYJO73 on 2020-09-26 02:16:10. page views: 238, comments: 1
Looking for parents of Emma Stent
by rolandsterry on 2014-02-01 17:20:46. page views: 853, comments: 4
picture the CLARK on PECK of Taita
by ngairedith on 2010-08-31 07:23:41. page views: 4141, comments: 2
picture WELLINGTON MILITIA - 1860
by ngairedith on 2013-05-23 06:30:32. page views: 4124, comments: 1
picture PECKs of Marden, Kent to New Zealand
by ngairedith on 2008-04-23 05:54:15. page views: 1723, comments: 5
the HAZELDINE on PECK of Taita
by ngairedith on 2010-09-23 08:18:26. page views: 2986, comments: 4
the KEMP on PECK of Taita
by ngairedith on 2010-09-26 07:37:18. page views: 1669, comments: 1
picture Palmerston North JURYMEN - 1884
by ngairedith on 2013-02-01 05:56:57. page views: 1986, comments: 0
picture what happened to Charles HAZELDINE ?
by ngairedith on 2009-02-14 18:19:02. page views: 1948, comments: 1
picture who are the children in the photo - Taita, NZ c1890
by ngairedith on 2008-10-09 09:28:18. page views: 1404, comments: 3
picture LICENSES to KILL GAME - issued Feilding 1903
by ngairedith on 2012-07-10 07:16:43. page views: 1984, comments: 0
some New Zealand FYFE on PECK of Taita
by ngairedith on 2010-09-15 17:38:27. page views: 2781, comments: 1
HUDSON marriages (females) 1867-1884 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-06-04 22:18:15. page views: 1640, comments: 0
picture STENT marriages New Zealand - GROOMS 1849 - 1931
by ngairedith on 2012-04-21 19:17:54. page views: 7557, comments: 1
picture STENT marriages New Zealand - BRIDES 1863 - 1930
by ngairedith on 2012-04-21 19:25:00. page views: 7394, comments: 0
picture PALMERSTON NORTH (NZ) - list of Jurors 1884
by ngairedith on 2009-09-09 15:52:47. page views: 3246, comments: 2
TWINS - Thomas and Louisa LIND b.28-12-1872 Blenheim NZ
by ngairedith on 2008-03-22 04:28:54. page views: 3960, comments: 2
James Hayter JACKSON, whaler + Eliza ROIL - NZ
by ngairedith on 2010-04-12 18:24:06. page views: 6154, comments: 1
James Alexander URE + Doris Caroline SMITH - NZ
by ngairedith on 2011-06-01 17:49:38. page views: 3400, comments: 0
passengers of the CATHERINE STEWART FORBES - Wellington 1841
by ngairedith on 2011-05-13 08:37:15. page views: 5303, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

STENT links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

STINNETT STENNETT STAMAND STAMANT STUDENT STINNETTE STANWOOD STANT STEINWAND SOUTHMAYD SUTANTO STAND STENTA STENTO STINDT STENT STAMATO STINETT STINNET

All Users Researching STENT