ALLISON Family Tree and ALLISON Genealogy Records

ALLISON Family Tree and ALLISON Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2018-04-26 | Researchers: 27 | Journals: 87
YES, I am a ALLISON researcher
Register yourself as a ALLISON researcher

ALLISON wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: English and Scottish.

Alternate spellings: English - ALLYSON, ALLISON, ALLISSON, ALLYSSON, ALESSON, Scottish - ALISON, ALLISON, ALINSON, ALLINSON, MCALLISTER, MACALLISTER, ELLISON, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for ALLISON

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 52701 ALLISON records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 646 ranked name. A ALLISON makes up 17.87 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for ALLISON
80.72% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
13.1% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.28% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.57% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
1.34% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.99% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

ALLISON Family History and ALLISON Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 87 (5 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

VICTORIA AND ITS METROPOLIS : PIONEERS OF THE MORNINGTON PENINSULA, VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA.
by itellya on 2015-04-23 03:56:48. page views: 4257, comments: 5
THE ORIGINAL HOTEL IN DROMANA, VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA.
by itellya on 2018-04-26 05:47:20. page views: 728, comments: 0
picture CAULFIELD War Memorial WWI - A
by ngairedith on 2013-03-31 07:01:57. page views: 4369, comments: 3
ABSOLUTE PROOF THAT CATHERINE WAINWRIGHT BECAME CATHERINE ALLISON. (DROMANA, VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA.)
by itellya on 2017-09-22 21:43:45. page views: 784, comments: 0
FRANKLINFORD 5, VIC., AUST. (CEMETERY HEADSTONES, HALLINAN &DYETT GENEALOGY, YANDOIT SCHOOL, SNIPPETS.)
by itellya on 2012-03-02 06:25:34. page views: 5758, comments: 2
JAMES ROBERTSON BOAG, DROMANA AND FINGAL, MORNINGTON PENINSULA, VIC., AUST.
by itellya on 2012-12-28 04:31:36. page views: 2315, comments: 2
Groves of Pennsylvania 19th century United States
by ckahniea on 2016-03-11 23:17:00. page views: 942, comments: 1
GOURLAY marriages NZ 1860-1929 GROOMS
by ngairedith on 2010-12-07 06:22:04. page views: 4361, comments: 1
HUSSEY marriages (females) 1843-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-02-25 00:44:33. page views: 1307, comments: 0
BLAIR William and Isabella EWART
by tonkin on 2015-12-28 14:04:27. page views: 1426, comments: 0
BROAD marriages (males) 1847-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-12-12 16:16:41. page views: 1610, comments: 0
BROAD marriages (females) 1853-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-12-12 03:29:46. page views: 1348, comments: 0
Greenwalt, Richard Lee |1928-2015|
by Jackson_Wilson on 2015-04-10 11:53:17. page views: 971, comments: 0
Allison, Steven Paul |1969-1986|
by Jackson_Wilson on 2015-04-08 21:28:39. page views: 921, comments: 0
RYE HISTORICAL SOCIETY, MORNINGTON PENINSULA,VIC., AUST., MICHAEL CAIN AND THE ARTHURS SEAT HOTEL, DROMANA.
by itellya on 2015-01-30 20:11:03. page views: 2472, comments: 6
WAGHORN marriages (females) 1854-1940 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-01-25 03:21:03. page views: 1393, comments: 0
TULLAMARINE, THE SUBURB, VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA.
by itellya on 2011-12-08 13:20:02. page views: 2870, comments: 3
RINGIN marriages 1873-1937 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-11-18 01:55:00. page views: 1487, comments: 0
TODD marriages (males) 1842-1862 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-09-21 22:17:24. page views: 1513, comments: 0
LUSH marriages (females) 1854-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-08-28 19:01:14. page views: 1248, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next >>

ALLISON links and resources

The Mace Family History from the North East of England - 2009-04-13

Soundex Name Matches

ALLISON ALCON ALISON ALAGNA ALHASSAN ALIKHAN ALEQUIN ALKEMA ALSINA ALEXANIAN ALJAHMI ALCIME ALGAHIM ALSMAN ALEKSANYAN ALSUM ALLSMAN AULICINO ALSHAMI ALEXSON ALECKSON ALESNA ALHASAN ALHAKIM ALCAMO ALCIN ALLCHIN ALSON ALCINA ALCHIN ALZONA ALAJMI ALHUSSAINI ALHUSSAIN ALEXION ALIKHANI ALKAN ALHASSANI ALEKNA ALCINI ALGAHMI ALACON ALHASHIMI ALHACHAMI ALKINANI ALCAIN ALSEN ALHUSSEINI ALAZZAM ALLYSON

All Users Researching ALLISON