BARKER Family Tree and BARKER Genealogy Records

BARKER Family Tree and BARKER Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2020-05-22 | Researchers: 88 | Journals: 180
YES, I am a BARKER researcher
Register yourself as a BARKER researcher

BARKER wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: England.

Alternate spellings: BARKER, BARKERS, BARKES, BARKESS, BARKERE, BARKAR, LEBARKER, and many more.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: BARCROFT, BARGER, BEAUREGARD, BERCIER, BERGER, BERGERON, BERGERSON, BERGGREEN, BIRCHARD, BORGER, BRACHER, BRASHEAR, BRASHEARS, BRASHER, BRASSEUR, BRAUKER, BRAZIER, BRESHEARS, BRICKER, BROOKER, BROOKSHIRE, BROUGHER, BROUSSARD, BURCHARD, BURCHER, BURGER, BURGHARDT, BURKHARDT, and BURKHART.

Surnames sharing the Genesreunited NameX Code: BAKER, BARCKER, BARKAR, BARKARE, BARKERS, BARKKER, BARQUERO, BAUKER, BAULKER, BAWKER, BERCKERS, BERKER, BERKERS, BERKERT, BERKERY, BIRKER, BIRKERT, BORKER, BOURKER, BURKER, BURKERT, PARKAR, and PARKER.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for BARKER

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 87162 BARKER records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 360 ranked name. A BARKER makes up 29.55 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for BARKER
86.48% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
7.83% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.44% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.68% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.65% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.92% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

BARKER Family History and BARKER Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 180 (9 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 9 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

ALLENDER marriages 1846-1886 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-04-05 23:46:02. page views: 1294, comments: 2
DOWSETT Thomas and Mary PECKHAM
by tonkin on 2020-05-22 07:00:23. page views: 479, comments: 0
Jeffrey Hall & Katrina Marie Thompson TAUPIRI
by ngairedith on 2020-05-02 02:32:49. page views: 284, comments: 5
the COE family of Wairarapa & Manawatu
by ngairedith on 2011-02-25 13:29:53. page views: 9627, comments: 15
NAMES ON THE SOLDIERS' MEMORIAL SEAT AND THE W.W.2 MEMORIAL AT FLINDERS, MORNINGTON PENINSULA, VIC., AUST.
by itellya on 2018-06-22 05:40:13. page views: 1446, comments: 3
Rockliffs from Yorkshire to Tasmania 1840's/50's. Descendants of Francis Rockliff,
by lollyrock on 2017-07-03 10:39:40. page views: 1745, comments: 3
picture Windsor NSW and district Licenses 1839 and 1840
by janilye on 2019-08-24 16:32:54. page views: 394, comments: 0
YATES Deaths Victoria Australia 1911-1920
by tonkin on 2019-05-02 01:10:27. page views: 854, comments: 0
THE SHIRE OF FLINDERS, MORNINGTON PENINSULA, VIC., AUST.
by itellya on 2012-10-26 21:43:17. page views: 16903, comments: 13
HENRY WILLIAM AULT, A STAUNCH METHODIST, VIC., AUST.
by itellya on 2013-07-25 02:13:23. page views: 2143, comments: 1
picture A BRIEF HISTORY OF ROSEBUD, VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA.
by itellya on 2019-01-15 14:10:30. page views: 1669, comments: 8
HANSEN of Sydney New South Wales Australia 19th Century
by Jewels1904 on 2018-10-09 23:45:11. page views: 609, comments: 0
DID EDWARD LATROBE BATEMAN DESIGN THE BARRAGUNDA HOMESTEAD AT CAPE SCHANCK, VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA?
by itellya on 2018-09-11 00:15:47. page views: 911, comments: 0
picture TAUPIRI township WAIKATO - before 1900
by ngairedith on 2011-07-16 12:05:42. page views: 2538, comments: 3
Emma COE + James Edward LAWRENCE - Wairarapa
by ngairedith on 2011-03-05 05:44:45. page views: 5167, comments: 5
Israel Walker Massachusetts 1648-1719, Jabez Warren CT and VT 1691-1758, Thomas Fahey County Sligo Ireland 1824, Andrew Clark Bruce Scotland and Michigan 1824-1900
by Pegfahey on 2017-09-24 14:53:52. page views: 821, comments: 0
SNOWBALL Deaths Victoria Australia 1851-1930
by tonkin on 2017-07-21 06:38:29. page views: 867, comments: 0
I'm new to family circles
by Symj on 2017-06-02 21:57:27. page views: 737, comments: 0
ZEPLIN marriages 1855-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-04-17 22:27:33. page views: 1113, comments: 0
Barker, Laffitte Charles William 1849 - 1908
by neeFeck on 2014-02-13 21:38:32. page views: 2358, comments: 6

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 9 Next >>

BARKER links and resources

The Top 200 Most Searched Surnames @ KindredKonnections.com - 2007-01-23
The Mace Family History from the North East of England - 2009-04-13

Soundex Name Matches

BARKER BERGER BURGER BARGER BRICKER BRASHER BROOKSHIRE BROOKER BRASHEAR BRAZIER BRUCKER BORGER BRUGGER BRACERO BOERGER BUERGER BURGHER BERKSHIRE BRASHIER BROEKER BROKER BRAGER BRECHER BROCKER BRASIER BARQUERO BRASSEUR BIRCHER BERCIER BROUGHER BRAKER BARGAR BROOKSHIER BARRIGER BROECKER BREAKER BRACHER BUROKER BOURCIER BERKERY BROOKSHER BRAEGGER BRUEGGER BRISKER BRECKER BRESSER BREUKER BRACKER BERKHEISER BERGARA BURGARA BURCHER BREGER BURACKER BURKER BREGAR BORSARI BEIRIGER BARRIGAR BRIEGER BIRGER BRAEGER BRASURE BURCAR BRASSER BRUGUIER BRAUCHER BARAGAR BROOKHOUSER BRAZER BERWAGER BROSHAR BERCHER BROGGER BORKAR BORCHER BIRZER BARGERY BREISACHER BERSCHAUER BRUSER BREECHER BRAGGER BARAGER BRIGGER BRESCHER BRUCHER BERGHEGER BRAUSER BARROQUEIRO BRUKER BRUECKER BRIESACHER BERGERE BARQUERA BARRAGER BREESER BROSIER BERGSIEKER BURCKER BERKER BROGER

All Users Researching BARKER